TEAM
RESULTS
July
15 Vodacom Blue Bulls 95 12 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
09 Border 26 45 Vodacom Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Breakdown
01 Vodacom Blue Bulls 26 35 Boland Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
June
24 SWD 23 28 Vodacom Blue Bulls Outeniqua Park, George Breakdown
17 Vodacom Blue Bulls 42 15 Hino Valke Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
10 Vodacom Blue Bulls 22 18 Cell C Sharks XV Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
04 Down Touch Griffons 28 57 Vodacom Blue Bulls HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Breakdown
May
28 Vodacom Blue Bulls 26 51 Leopards Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
21 Griquas 39 38 Vodacom Blue Bulls Griqua Park, Kimberley Breakdown
13 Vodacom Blue Bulls 13 25 Steval Pumas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
07 EP Kings 19 14 Vodacom Blue Bulls Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Breakdown
April
23 Xerox Golden Lions XV 38 17 Vodacom Blue Bulls Alberton Rugby Club, Alberton Breakdown
16 Vodacom Blue Bulls 20 17 Toyota FS XV Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
08 DHL Western Province 30 16 Vodacom Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Breakdown
FIXTURES
SQUAD
Matthys Michielse Basson
Bjorn Alberic Basson
Andrew Beerwinkel
Renaldo Bothma
Jan-Henning Campher
Jerry James Kofi Danquah
Clyde Eathan Davids
Marthinus Herbert de Beer
Nicholas John Konrad de Jager
Jacob Coenraad De Klerk
Wynand de Necker
Marthinus Chrisstoffel Dreyer
Cornelius Wilhelmus Els
Aston Brad Fortuin
Justin Forwood
Johan Neethling Fouche
Warrick Wayne Gelant
Hendrie Arnoldus Gerber
Rohan Goosen
MacGuyver Dean Greyling
Stefaan Grundlingh
Njabula Gumede
Riekert Hattingh
Grant Niel Hattingh
Dale Hendricks
Irne Philip Herbst
Alcino Marchiano Izaacs
John Thomas Jackson
Nicolaas Jacobus Janse van Rensburg
Altonio Shedrick Jantjies
Daniel David Kriel
Werner Kruger
Keanu Reece Langeveldt
Immanuel Libbok
Hanro Liebenberg
Kgetho Malesela Emmanuel Mabokela
Adrian Maebane
Tshepiso Nakampe Fortune Mahasha
Kefentse Seshego Mahlo
Bandise Grey Maku
Theodorus Daniel Maree
Duncan Victor Matthews
Ganfried May
Johannes Petrus Meintjies
Nqobisizwe Minentle Mxoli
Franco Johan Naude
Dewald Donald Naude
Thato Frederick Ntandyenkosi Ngoza
Menzi Khethukuthula Nhlabathi
Abongile Nonkontwana
Luther Banks St Charles Obi
Marvin Orie
Sipho Joseph Phiri
Curtley Lorenzo Prins
Le Roux Roets
Divan Rossouw
David Schmidt
Pierre Schoeman
Marquit Virgil September
Roelof Andries Smit
Eli Collin Snyman
Joshua Trevor Stander
Ruan Steenkamp
Gideon Johannes Stegmann
Marcel Ensten Steyn Scholtz
Jade Kyle Stighling
Jacobus Christoffel Entienne Swanepoel
Andries Ebenaezer Swanepoel
Jsuanre Swanepoel
Peter-John Toerien
Tapiwa Tsomondo
Duhan van der Merwe
Jan Van der Merwe
Dayan Leslie van der Westhuizen
Ruben van Heerden
Luigy Gershwin van Jaarsveld
Alandre van Rooyen
Hendrik Jacobus van Wyk
Ivan van Zyl
Hanco Charles Venter
Callie-Theron Visagie
Gerrit Jacobus Visagie
Andre Riaan Warner
Kurt Erwin Webster
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images