TEAM
RESULTS
FIXTURES
SQUAD
Matthys Michielse Basson
Bjorn Alberic Basson
Andrew Beerwinkel
Renaldo Bothma
Jan-Henning Campher
Jerry James Kofi Danquah
Clyde Eathan Davids
Marthinus Herbert de Beer
Nicholas John Konrad de Jager
Jacob Coenraad De Klerk
Wynand de Necker
Marthinus Chrisstoffel Dreyer
Cornelius Wilhelmus Els
Aston Brad Fortuin
Justin Forwood
Johan Neethling Fouche
Warrick Wayne Gelant
Hendrie Arnoldus Gerber
Rohan Goosen
MacGuyver Dean Greyling
Stefaan Grundlingh
Njabula Gumede
Riekert Hattingh
Grant Niel Hattingh
Dale Hendricks
Irne Philip Herbst
Alcino Marchiano Izaacs
John Thomas Jackson
Nicolaas Jacobus Janse van Rensburg
Altonio Shedrick Jantjies
Daniel David Kriel
Werner Kruger
Keanu Reece Langeveldt
Immanuel Libbok
Hanro Liebenberg
Kgetho Malesela Emmanuel Mabokela
Adrian Maebane
Tshepiso Nakampe Fortune Mahasha
Kefentse Seshego Mahlo
Bandise Grey Maku
Theodorus Daniel Maree
Duncan Victor Matthews
Ganfried May
Johannes Petrus Meintjies
Nqobisizwe Minentle Mxoli
Franco Johan Naude
Dewald Donald Naude
Thato Frederick Ntandyenkosi Ngoza
Menzi Khethukuthula Nhlabathi
Abongile Nonkontwana
Luther Banks St Charles Obi
Marvin Orie
Sipho Joseph Phiri
Curtley Lorenzo Prins
Le Roux Roets
Divan Rossouw
David Schmidt
Pierre Schoeman
Marquit Virgil September
Roelof Andries Smit
Eli Collin Snyman
Joshua Trevor Stander
Ruan Steenkamp
Gideon Johannes Stegmann
Marcel Ensten Steyn Scholtz
Jade Kyle Stighling
Jacobus Christoffel Entienne Swanepoel
Andries Ebenaezer Swanepoel
Jsuanre Swanepoel
Peter-John Toerien
Tapiwa Tsomondo
Duhan van der Merwe
Jan Van der Merwe
Dayan Leslie van der Westhuizen
Ruben van Heerden
Luigy Gershwin van Jaarsveld
Alandre van Rooyen
Hendrik Jacobus van Wyk
Ivan van Zyl
Hanco Charles Venter
Callie-Theron Visagie
Gerrit Jacobus Visagie
Andre Riaan Warner
Kurt Erwin Webster

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images