TEAM
RESULTS
May
23 Western Province 10 6 Blue Bulls DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, CT Breakdown
15 Blue Bulls 44 21 Free State XV Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
02 Blue Bulls 83 13 Limpopo Blue Bulls Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
April
17 Blue Bulls 40 21 Griffons Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria Breakdown
10 Welwitschias 0 44 Blue Bulls Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Breakdown
March
28 Blue Bulls 20 18 Pumas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
20 Golden Lions 24 12 Blue Bulls Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Breakdown
13 Blue Bulls 46 25 Leopards XV Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria Breakdown
06 Valke 13 37 Blue Bulls Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Breakdown
FIXTURES
SQUAD
Calvonn Alisson
Arend Johannes Bannink
Matthys Michielse Basson
Andrew Beerwinkel
Frederick Johannes Binneman
Arnoldus Francois Botha
Nicolaas Adriaan Britz
Jan-Henning Campher
Cornelius Haman Cooper
Clyde Eathan Davids
Marthinus Herbert de Beer
Heinrich De Jongh
Stephan Ebersohn
Cornelius Wilhelmus Els
Jacques Jacobus Engelbrecht
Jan-Frederik Enslin
Justin Forwood
Warrick Wayne Gelant
Stephanus Gabriel Du Toit Genis
Stefaan Grundlingh
Njabula Gumede
Daniel Pieter Hugo
Travis Keenan Ismaiel
John Thomas Jackson
Nicolaas Jacobus Janse van Rensburg
Jason Howell Jenkins
Vuyo Ntando Khathide
Daniel David Kriel
Hanro Liebenberg
Willem Andries Liebenberg
Johannes Jurie Linde
Willem Adriaan Louw
Kefentse Seshego Mahlo
Jacobus Johannes Marais
Theodorus Daniel Maree
Christiaan Hendrik Massyn
Ganfried May
Matjikinyane Jixie Nkosinathi Molapo
Morné Ione Aven Morolong
Nqobisizwe Minentle Mxoli
Primo Vusumuzi Ncube
Akona Zilindlovu Ndungane
Menzi Khethukuthula Nhlabathi
Abongile Nonkontwana
Megiel Burger Odendaal
Marius Oosthuizen
Marvin Orie
Christian Francois Schoeman
Peet Schoeman
Marquit Virgil September
Basil Gordon Short
William Thomas Small-Smith
Roelof Andries Smit
Juan-Phillip Smith
Rudolph Gerhardus Snyman
Joshua Trevor Stander
Ruan Steenkamp
Jade Kyle Stighling
Abraham Carel Swart
Jamba Isaac Ulengo
Jan Van der Merwe
Hendrik Bernardus van der Walt
Dayan Leslie van der Westhuizen
Marco Gerhardt van Staden
Johan van Wyk
Keanan van Wyk
Daniel Alexander van Wyk
Hendrik Jacobus van Wyk
Arno van Wyk
Ivan van Zyl
Hendrik Willem Viljoen
Impi Brecher Visser
Dennis Visser
Petrus Jurgen Visser
Andre Riaan Warner
Kurt Erwin Webster
Nqubeko Sithembiso Zulu
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images