ALL RESULTS
October 2009
31 Lions 13 - 45 Free State Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria ABSA Under 19 Competition
17 Blue Bulls 30 - 32 Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria ABSA Under 19 Competition
17 Western Province 13 - 14 Free State Newlands Stadium, Cape Town ABSA Under 19 Competition
16 Eastern Province 29 - 39 Boland Puma Stadium, Witbank ABSA Under 19 Competition
10 Griffons 26 - 43 Leopards North West Stadium, Welkom ABSA Under 19 Competition
10 Eastern Province 37 - 15 Valke EPRU Stadium, Port Elizabeth ABSA Under 19 Competition
09 Pumas 13 - 17 Boland Puma Stadium, Witbank ABSA Under 19 Competition
03 Sharks 27 - 31 Lions Absa Stadium, Durban ABSA Under 19 Competition
03 Border 12 - 43 Valke Sisa Dukashe Stadium, East London ABSA Under 19 Competition
03 SWD 3 - 27 Eastern Province Outeniqua Stadium, George ABSA Under 19 Competition
03 Blue Bulls 32 - 22 Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria ABSA Under 19 Competition
02 Free State 49 - 20 Griffons Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein ABSA Under 19 Competition
02 Boland 20 - 38 Pumas Boland Stadium, Wellington ABSA Under 19 Competition
September 2009
26 Eastern Province 15 - 3 Griquas Micky Yili Stadium, Grahanstown ABSA Under 19 Competition
26 Pumas 42 - 3 Border Puma Stadium, Witbank ABSA Under 19 Competition
26 Valke 33 - 28 SWD Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park ABSA Under 19 Competition
26 Western Province 30 - 18 Sharks Newlands Stadium, Cape Town ABSA Under 19 Competition
26 Lions 56 - 24 Griffons Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg ABSA Under 19 Competition
25 Free State 6 - 9 Blue Bulls Shimlas Park, Bloemfontein ABSA Under 19 Competition
19 Griffons 3 - 41 Blue Bulls North West Stadium, Welkom ABSA Under 19 Competition
19 Sharks 20 - 23 Free State Absa Stadium, Durban ABSA Under 19 Competition
19 Eastern Province 12 - 10 Valke Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium ABSA Under 19 Competition
19 SWD 10 - 27 Pumas Outeniqua Stadium, George ABSA Under 19 Competition
18 Border 0 - 22 Boland Border Rugby Stadium ABSA Under 19 Competition
18 Leopards 12 - 34 Western Province Profert Olën Park, Potchefstroom ABSA Under 19 Competition
12 Western Province 27 - 16 Free State Groote Schuur, UCT ABSA Under 19 Competition
12 Blue Bulls 48 - 32 Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria ABSA Under 19 Competition
12 Griquas 25 - 26 Border AR Abass Sradium, Kimberley ABSA Under 19 Competition
12 Pumas 18 - 25 Eastern Province Puma Stadium, Witbank ABSA Under 19 Competition
11 Lions 29 - 23 Leopards Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg ABSA Under 19 Competition
11 Boland 29 - 0 SWD Boland Stadium, Wellington ABSA Under 19 Competition
05 SWD 3 - 0 Border Outeniqua Stadium, George ABSA Under 19 Competition
05 Free State 22 - 22 Lions Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein ABSA Under 19 Competition
05 Griffons 15 - 59 Western Province North West Stadium, Welkom ABSA Under 19 Competition
05 Eastern Province 32 - 19 Boland Humansdorp Country Club ABSA Under 19 Competition
05 Valke 17 - 32 Pumas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park ABSA Under 19 Competition
04 Leopards 23 - 27 Sharks Profert Olën Park, Potchefstroom ABSA Under 19 Competition
August 2009
29 Boland 21 - 14 Valke Boland Stadium, Wellington ABSA Under 19 Competition
29 Pumas 51 - 0 Griquas Puma Stadium, Witbank ABSA Under 19 Competition
29 Lions 19 - 29 Blue Bulls Coca-Cola Park, Johannesburg ABSA Under 19 Competition
29 Border 0 - 32 Eastern Province Border Rugby Stadium ABSA Under 19 Competition
29 Sharks 74 - 10 Griffons Absa Stadium, Durban ABSA Under 19 Competition
28 Leopards 10 - 39 Free State Profert Olën Park, Potchefstroom ABSA Under 19 Competition
22 Western Province 31 - 16 Lions Newlands Stadium, Cape Town ABSA Under 19 Competition
22 Valke 26 - 19 Griquas Kempton Park ABSA Under 19 Competition
21 Blue Bulls 36 - 8 Leopards Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria ABSA Under 19 Competition
15 Griquas 13 - 8 SWD GWK Park, Kimberley ABSA Under 19 Competition
07 Griquas 12 - 39 Boland GWK Park, Kimberley ABSA Under 19 Competition
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images