ALL RESULTS
December 2016
03 Fiji 14 - 26 South Africa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 England 38 - 10 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Scotland 12 - 19 Australia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Samoa 14 - 28 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Uganda 17 - 20 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Wales 5 - 36 South Africa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Fiji 31 - 12 England The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Australia 20 - 12 New Zealand The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 France 17 - 26 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Kenya 19 - 21 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Argentina 10 - 12 Samoa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Canada 27 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Japan 19 - 26 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 South Africa 40 - 0 New Zealand The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Australia 12 - 21 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 England 24 - 21 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Fiji 40 - 5 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 USA 40 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Kenya 22 - 12 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Samoa 27 - 19 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Argentina 31 - 14 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 New Zealand 12 - 26 England The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Samoa 17 - 15 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Fiji 22 - 19 Argentina The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Wales 31 - 5 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 South Africa 19 - 17 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Scotland 35 - 14 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Australia 17 - 12 Kenya The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 France 35 - 0 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 New Zealand 26 - 21 Samoa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 England 38 - 7 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Fiji 24 - 12 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Argentina 21 - 14 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 South Africa 21 - 5 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 USA 29 - 7 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Australia 28 - 0 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Kenya 17 - 7 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 New Zealand 26 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 England 19 - 7 Samoa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Fiji 26 - 19 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Argentina 19 - 21 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 South Africa 46 - 0 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 USA 5 - 14 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Australia 19 - 14 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Kenya 14 - 24 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
November 2016
26 Wales 27 - 13 South Africa Principality Stadium, Cardiff Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
19 Italy 20 - 18 South Africa Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence, Italy Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
12 England 37 - 21 South Africa Twickenham, London Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
05 British Barbarians 31 - 31 Springbok XV Wembley Stadium, London Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
October 2016
29 Rustenburg Impala 48 - 24 DirectAxis False Bay Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
23 Rustenburg Impala 44 - 32 Siyaya Brakpan Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
23 Durbanville-Bellville 35 - 41 DirectAxis False Bay Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
22 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 36 - 16 Vodacom Blue Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
22 WP U21 34 - 38 Golden Lions U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
22 WP U19 19 - 60 Golden Lions U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
15 Vodacom Blue Bulls 36 - 30 DHL Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
15 Durbanville-Bellville 27 - 19 Evergreens Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
15 Rustenburg Impala 52 - 19 College Rovers Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
15 Siyaya Brakpan 61 - 3 Don's Pawnshop PE Police Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Gold Cup
15 Pretoria Police 12 - 40 DirectAxis False Bay Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Gold Cup
15 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 55 - 17 Xerox Golden Lions Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
15 Blue Bulls U19 24 - 34 Golden Lions U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
14 WP U21 26 - 23 Free State U21 City Park Stadium, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
14 Golden Lions U21 37 - 15 Blue Bulls U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
14 WP U19 30 - 15 Free State U19 City Park Stadium, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 Argentina 21 - 33 Australia Twickenham, London The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
08 South Africa 15 - 57 New Zealand Growthpoint KINGS Park, Durban The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
08 Pretoria Police 75 - 5 East London Police Loftus B-Field, Pretoria Gold Cup
08 Bloemfontein Police 17 - 62 Belaz Sishen Bobbies Park, Bloemfontein Gold Cup
08 DirectAxis False Bay 94 - 7 White River Phil Herbstein Field, Constantia Gold Cup
08 Siyaya Brakpan 29 - 16 Old Georgians Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Gold Cup
08 FNB Wanderers Windhoek 27 - 35 Evergreens Wanderers Rugby Club, Windhoek Gold Cup
08 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians 15 - 8 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers Mike Pendock Motors Park, East London Gold Cup
08 Durbanville-Bellville 25 - 22 College Rovers Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
08 Rustenburg Impala 57 - 31 Pirates Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
07 Leopards 25 - 44 Down Touch Griffons Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
07 Griffons U/20 22 - 16 Boland U/20 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
02 Argentina 17 - 36 New Zealand Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
01 South Africa 18 - 10 Australia Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
01 Belaz Sishen 19 - 24 Don's Pawnshop PE Police Sivos Stadium, Kathu Gold Cup
01 East London Police 22 - 19 Bloemfontein Police Police Park, East London Gold Cup
01 Old Georgians 38 - 22 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians Old Georgians Sport Club, Harare Gold Cup
01 White River 12 - 38 Siyaya Brakpan White River Rugby Club Gold Cup
01 Rustenburg Impala 62 - 39 FNB Wanderers Windhoek Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
01 Northam Platinum Rhinos 35 - 36 Evergreens Northam Platinum Rec Club, Setaria Gold Cup
01 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers 23 - 74 Durbanville-Bellville Boland Park, Worcester Gold Cup
01 College Rovers 34 - 31 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians KP 3, Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
01 Griffons U/20 53 - 29 Limpopo U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
01 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 63 - 26 Griquas Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
September 2016
30 DHL Western Province 30 - 28 Boland Kavaliers DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
30 Border 16 - 25 Down Touch Griffons BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
30 Eastern Province Kings 30 - 38 Steval Pumas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
30 Xerox Golden Lions 28 - 16 Cell C Sharks Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
30 Leopards 40 - 30 Hino Valke Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
30 Boland U/20 41 - 27 SWD U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
24 Eastern Province Kings 7 - 71 Xerox Golden Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
24 Bloemfontein Police 24 - 36 Pretoria Police Bobbies Park, Bloemfontein Gold Cup
24 Don's Pawnshop PE Police 20 - 17 East London Police Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth Gold Cup
24 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians 33 - 36 Siyaya Brakpan KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
24 Old Georgians 25 - 38 DirectAxis False Bay Morris Depot Police Grounds, Harare Gold Cup
24 Evergreens 35 - 31 Pirates Pacaltsdorp Sports Grounds, George Gold Cup
24 FNB Wanderers Windhoek 60 - 29 Northam Platinum Rhinos Wanderers Rugby Club, Windhoek Gold Cup
24 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers 22 - 48 College Rovers Rovers RFC, Welkom Gold Cup
24 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians 27 - 12 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers Mike Pendock Motors Park, East London Gold Cup
24 EP U21 21 - 26 Golden Lions U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
24 EP U19 5 - 59 Golden Lions U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
23 Griquas 31 - 52 DHL Western Province Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
23 Steval Pumas 10 - 52 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
23 Boland Kavaliers 26 - 48 Vodacom Blue Bulls Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
23 WP U19 30 - 50 Blue Bulls U19 Markotter Field, Paul Roos, Stellenbosch SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
23 Free State U19 70 - 11 Leopards U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
17 DHL Western Province 31 - 23 Steval Pumas DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
17 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 20 - 50 Hino Valke Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup First Division
17 Pumas U/20 40 - 17 Valke U/20 Witbank Stadium SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
17 East London Police 18 - 30 Belaz Sishen Police Park, East London Gold Cup
17 Siyaya Brakpan 26 - 19 DirectAxis False Bay Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Gold Cup
17 Pirates 51 - 24 Northam Platinum Rhinos Pirates RFC, Greenside, Jhbg Gold Cup
17 Evergreens 10 - 29 Rustenburg Impala Pacaltsdorp Sports Grounds, George Gold Cup
17 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers 24 - 32 Durbanville-Bellville Rovers RFC, Welkom Gold Cup
17 Border 29 - 16 Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
17 Cell C Sharks 53 - 0 Eastern Province Kings Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
17 Limpopo U/20 32 - 32 Griffons U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
17 Griquas U/20 20 - 53 Boland U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
17 WP U21 34 - 31 Leopards U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
17 Golden Lions 5 - 19 Free State BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women B
17 College Rovers 53 - 10 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
17 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians 36 - 17 White River Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
17 Australia 36 - 20 Argentina NIB Stadium, Perth The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
17 WP U19 54 - 8 Leopards U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
17 New Zealand 41 - 13 South Africa AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
16 Border 31 - 24 SWD Eagles BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
16 Vodacom Blue Bulls 57 - 20 Griquas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
16 Pretoria Police 40 - 24 Don's Pawnshop PE Police Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Gold Cup
16 Golden Lions U21 48 - 36 Sharks U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
16 Border U/20 12 - 53 SWD U/20 Hamilton Sports Club, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Golden Lions U19 71 - 19 Sharks U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
15 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 37 - 29 Xerox Golden Lions Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
15 Free State U21 44 - 45 EP U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
15 Free State U19 48 - 22 EP U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
10 Steval Pumas 14 - 41 Vodacom Blue Bulls Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
10 Cell C Sharks 30 - 38 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
10 Down Touch Griffons 84 - 25 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup First Division
10 Don's Pawnshop PE Police 35 - 11 Bloemfontein Police Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth Gold Cup
10 Belaz Sishen 17 - 44 Pretoria Police Sivos Stadium, Kathu Gold Cup
10 White River 18 - 20 Old Georgians White River Rugby Club Gold Cup
10 DirectAxis False Bay 37 - 19 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians Phil Herbstein Field, Constantia Gold Cup
10 Northam Platinum Rhinos 19 - 46 Rustenburg Impala Northam Platinum Rec Club, Setaria Gold Cup
10 Pirates 28 - 26 FNB Wanderers Windhoek Pirates RFC, Greenside, Jhbg Gold Cup
10 Durbanville-Bellville 40 - 14 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
10 Leopards 49 - 31 SWD Eagles Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
10 Sharks U21 18 - 24 Free State U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
10 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers 29 - 39 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers Boland Park, Worcester Gold Cup
10 Griffons U/20 59 - 15 Griquas U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
10 Sharks U19 29 - 15 Free State U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
10 Leopards U21 38 - 52 Blue Bulls U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
10 Australia 23 - 17 South Africa Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
10 Leopards U19 7 - 62 Blue Bulls U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
10 New Zealand 57 - 22 Argentina FMG Stadium, Hamilton The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
09 Xerox Golden Lions 58 - 32 DHL Western Province Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
09 SWD U/20 36 - 22 Limpopo U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Hino Valke 29 - 54 Border Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
09 EP U21 10 - 27 WP U21 Framesby HS, Port Elizabeth SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
09 Valke U/20 40 - 15 Border U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 EP U19 15 - 64 WP U19 Framesby HS, Port Elizabeth SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 Griquas 46 - 22 Boland Kavaliers Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
03 DHL Western Province 34 - 27 Cell C Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
03 Border 47 - 10 Eastern Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
03 Hino Valke 19 - 42 Leopards Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
03 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 57 - 25 Eastern Province Kings Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
03 Golden Lions 24 - 10 Pumas Univ of Johannesburg Inter Provincial Women B
03 Limpopo U/20 27 - 17 Pumas U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 Border U/20 14 - 39 Griffons U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 WP U21 40 - 16 Sharks U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
03 Boland U/20 61 - 21 Valke U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 KZN 86 - 0 SWD KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Inter Provincial Women A
03 Valke 20 - 34 Leopards Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Inter Provincial Women B
03 Free State U21 12 - 29 Golden Lions U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
03 Boland 22 - 20 Griquas Boland Stadium, Wellington Inter Provincial Women B
03 WP U19 48 - 40 Sharks U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
03 Griquas U/20 31 - 43 SWD U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 Free State U19 25 - 38 Golden Lions U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
03 Free State 110 - 14 Griffons Old Greys, Bloemfontein Inter Provincial Women B
03 Western Province 12 - 7 Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Inter Provincial Women A
02 Border 41 - 24 Down Touch Griffons BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
02 Vodacom Blue Bulls 31 - 17 Xerox Golden Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
02 Blue Bulls U21 34 - 27 EP U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
02 Boland Kavaliers 25 - 22 Steval Pumas Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
02 Blue Bulls U19 40 - 21 EP U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
August 2016
31 Griquas 47 - 24 Eastern Province Kings Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
27 Argentina 26 - 24 South Africa Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
27 Cell C Sharks 26 - 19 Vodacom Blue Bulls Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
27 Griffons U/20 32 - 36 Boland U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 Eastern Province Kings 6 - 36 DHL Western Province Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
27 Sharks U21 23 - 21 Blue Bulls U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
27 Hino Valke 34 - 32 SWD Eagles Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
27 Hino Valke 34 - 32 SWD Eagles Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
27 Pumas U/20 61 - 6 Border U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 Sharks U19 22 - 28 Blue Bulls U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
27 Valke U/20 28 - 99 SWD U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 New Zealand 29 - 9 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
26 Steval Pumas 35 - 41 Griquas Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
26 Border 61 - 7 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
26 Xerox Golden Lions 60 - 12 Boland Kavaliers Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
26 Leopards 43 - 33 Down Touch Griffons Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
26 EP U21 38 - 3 Leopards U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
26 Golden Lions U21 26 - 24 WP U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
26 EP U19 23 - 19 Leopards U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
26 Golden Lions U19 43 - 36 WP U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
20 South Africa 30 - 23 Argentina Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
20 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 42 - 54 Leopards Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup First Division
20 Western Province 12 - 11 KZN City Park Stadium, Cape Town Inter Provincial Women A
20 Griquas 5 - 61 Free State Concordia, Namaqualand Inter Provincial Women B
20 Griffons 10 - 36 Boland Bronville Stadium Inter Provincial Women B
20 Blue Bulls 0 - 19 Border Loftus B-Field Inter Provincial Women A
20 SA Schools 13 - 12 England U18 Paarl Boys High, Paarl SA Schools 2016
20 Leopards 5 - 15 Golden Lions Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Inter Provincial Women B
20 Griquas 30 - 24 Xerox Golden Lions Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
20 Eastern Province 39 - 7 SWD NMMU, Missionvale Campus Inter Provincial Women A
20 SA Schools A 17 - 18 Wales U18 Paarl Boys High, Paarl SA Schools 2016
20 Leopards U21 33 - 38 Sharks U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
20 Australia 8 - 42 New Zealand ANZ Stadium, Sydney The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
20 Griquas U/20 55 - 12 Valke U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
20 France U19 21 - 30 Italy U19 Paarl Boys High, Paarl SA Schools 2016
20 Leopards U19 12 - 31 Sharks U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
19 Vodacom Blue Bulls 49 - 35 Eastern Province Kings Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
19 DHL Western Province 25 - 32 Toyota Free State Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
19 SWD Eagles 27 - 33 Down Touch Griffons Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup First Division
19 Pumas 5 - 31 Limpopo Blue Bulls Secunda Sasol Rugby Club Inter Provincial Women B
19 Blue Bulls U21 29 - 28 Golden Lions U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
19 Border U/20 14 - 32 Limpopo U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
19 Blue Bulls U19 14 - 19 Golden Lions U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
19 Boland Kavaliers 20 - 41 Cell C Sharks Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
19 Pumas U/20 46 - 33 Boland U/20 Witbank Stadium SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
19 SWD U/20 23 - 23 Griffons U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
19 WP U21 46 - 28 Free State U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
19 WP U19 33 - 20 Free State U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
16 SA Schools 42 - 3 France U19 Bishops Diocesan College, Rondebosch, CT SA Schools 2016
16 SA Schools A 53 - 14 England U18 Bishops Diocesan College, Rondebosch, CT SA Schools 2016
16 Wales U18 41 - 15 Italy U19 Bishops Diocesan College, Rondebosch, CT SA Schools 2016
13 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 43 - 20 Vodacom Blue Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
13 Xerox Golden Lions 68 - 26 Steval Pumas Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
13 Limpopo U/20 45 - 20 Griquas U/20 Loftus B-Field, Pretoria SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
13 Free State U21 26 - 20 Blue Bulls U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
13 SWD U/20 64 - 29 Pumas U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
13 Golden Lions U21 41 - 22 Leopards U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
13 Free State U19 19 - 40 Blue Bulls U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
13 Golden Lions U19 75 - 19 Leopards U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
12 Cell C Sharks 46 - 24 Griquas Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
12 Sharks U21 21 - 23 EP U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
12 Leopards 26 - 24 Border Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
12 SWD Eagles 54 - 23 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup First Division
12 Eastern Province Kings 10 - 28 Boland Kavaliers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
12 Down Touch Griffons 50 - 27 Hino Valke HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup First Division
12 Sharks U19 45 - 41 EP U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
12 SA Schools 23 - 17 Wales U18 City Park Stadium, Crawford, Cape Town SA Schools 2016
12 Boland U/20 53 - 10 Border U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
12 SA Schools A 20 - 23 Italy U19 City Park Stadium, Crawford, Cape Town SA Schools 2016
12 Griffons U/20 91 - 16 Valke U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
12 France U19 23 - 18 England U18 City Park Stadium, Crawford, Cape Town SA Schools 2016
12 Fiji 43 - 7 Great Britain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Japan 14 - 54 South Africa Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 New Zealand 17 - 14 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 France 12 - 10 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Great Britain 7 - 5 South Africa Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Fiji 20 - 5 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Argentina 26 - 21 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 New Zealand 24 - 19 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 USA 24 - 12 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Brazil 0 - 24 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 South Africa 22 - 5 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Great Britain 5 - 0 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Japan 12 - 7 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Fiji 12 - 7 New Zealand Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Spain 14 - 12 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 USA 24 - 12 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Fiji 24 - 19 USA Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Argentina 31 - 0 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 New Zealand 19 - 21 Great Britain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Kenya 7 - 31 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 South Africa 5 - 12 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 France 26 - 5 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Fiji 21 - 14 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 USA 26 - 0 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 New Zealand 28 - 5 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Great Britain 21 - 19 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 South Africa 26 - 0 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Australia 26 - 12 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Fiji 40 - 12 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 USA 14 - 17 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 New Zealand 12 - 14 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Great Britain 31 - 7 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 South Africa 24 - 0 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Australia 14 - 31 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
06 Limpopo Blue Bulls 29 - 29 Leopards Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Inter Provincial Women B
06 Boland Kavaliers 16 - 44 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
06 Golden Lions 34 - 17 Valke Alberton Rugby Club, Alberton Inter Provincial Women B
06 Griquas 58 - 17 Griffons Concordia, Namaqualand Inter Provincial Women B
06 KZN 26 - 10 Eastern Province KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Inter Provincial Women A
06 Border 5 - 7 Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
06 SWD 3 - 37 Blue Bulls Outeniqua Park, George Inter Provincial Women A
06 Valke U/20 22 - 22 Limpopo U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
06 Boland 12 - 62 Free State Boland Stadium, Wellington Inter Provincial Women B
06 Leopards U21 26 - 43 Free State U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
06 Leopards U19 11 - 24 Free State U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
06 Hurricanes 20 - 3 Emirates Lions Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
05 Steval Pumas 10 - 33 Cell C Sharks Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
05 Vodacom Blue Bulls 45 - 26 DHL Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
05 Pumas U/20 57 - 24 Griquas U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
05 SWD U/20 49 - 33 Boland U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
05 Blue Bulls U21 29 - 29 WP U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
05 Golden Lions U19 52 - 30 EP U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
05 Blue Bulls U19 17 - 18 WP U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
July 2016
30 Griffons U/20 31 - 22 Pumas U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
30 Emirates Lions 42 - 30 Highlanders Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
30 Hurricanes 25 - 9 Chiefs Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Border U/20 7 - 19 Griquas U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
29 Boland U/20 25 - 29 Limpopo U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
23 DHL Stormers 21 - 60 Chiefs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Emirates Lions 42 - 25 Crusaders Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 7 - 71 DHL Western Province Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Blue Bulls 38 - 17 Eastern Province Loftus B-Field Inter Provincial Women A
23 Border 27 - 3 KZN BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
23 Boland Cavaliers 28 - 24 Xerox Golden Lions XV Grabouw High School Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Down Touch Griffons 17 - 60 Steval Pumas HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Western Province 51 - 3 SWD City Park Stadium, Cape Town Inter Provincial Women A
23 Valke 15 - 19 Limpopo Blue Bulls NWU Vaal RC Vanderbijlpark Inter Provincial Women B
23 Leopards 53 - 10 Pumas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Inter Provincial Women B
23 Hurricanes 41 - 0 Cell C Sharks Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Border 18 - 22 Toyota Free State XV BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Leopards 37 - 17 Griquas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
22 SWD Eagles 24 - 29 Cell C Sharks XV Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Leopards U19 5 - 66 WP U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
22 EP U19 29 - 36 Free State U19 Framesby High School, PE SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
22 Sharks U19 12 - 52 Golden Lions U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
22 Hino Valke 59 - 26 EP Kings Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Brumbies 9 - 15 Highlanders GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Jaguares 34 - 22 Emirates Lions Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Toyota Cheetahs 17 - 43 Vodacom Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
16 DHL Stormers 52 - 24 Southern Kings DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Toyota Free State XV 17 - 24 Boland Cavaliers Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
16 DHL Western Province U18 27 - 20 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Limpopo U/20 42 - 64 Boland U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Griquas U/20 29 - 60 Griffons U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Xerox Golden Lions XV 35 - 29 SWD Eagles Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Free State U19 45 - 5 Sharks U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
16 DHL Western Province 52 - 26 Border DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Valke U18 12 - 43 Griquas U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 DHL Western Province U18 23 - 12 Blue Bulls U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Pumas U18 26 - 23 Sharks U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Namibia U18 15 - 17 Eastern Province U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 29 - 22 Sharks U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 24 - 36 Leopards U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Enrista Blue Bulls U18 74 - 8 Bizhub Free State U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 WP U19 53 - 29 EP U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
16 Valke U/20 30 - 52 Pumas U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Brumbies 24 - 10 Force GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Red Valke U18 12 - 34 GWK Griquas U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Blue Valke U18 13 - 18 Eastern Province CD U18 Bassons field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Pumas U18 3 - 39 Boland U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Komati Fruit Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 35 - 5 Eastern Province CD U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Eastern Province U18 12 - 64 SWD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 36 - 26 Leopards U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Griffons CD 14 - 60 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 Bassons field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Konica Minolta Free State U18 44 - 10 Sharks CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 GWK Griquas Rural U18 29 - 8 Border CD U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Highlanders 25 - 15 Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Border U18 10 - 24 SWD U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 GWK Griquas Rural U18 24 - 7 Border CD U18 Bassons field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Boland U18 26 - 64 Border U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Pumas CD U18 17 - 15 SA LSEN U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Old Mutual Zimbabwe U18 3 - 34 Namibia U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Crusaders 10 - 35 Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Steval Pumas 29 - 27 Leopards Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Cell C Sharks 40 - 29 Sunwolves Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Vodacom Blue Bulls 95 - 12 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
15 SWD U/20 36 - 20 Border U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
15 Cell C Sharks XV 10 - 26 Hino Valke Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Blue Bulls U19 65 - 15 Leopards U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
15 EP Kings 24 - 32 Down Touch Griffons Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Reds 28 - 31 Rebels Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Blues 34 - 28 Waratahs Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Boland U18 37 - 28 Namibia U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Enrista Blue Bulls U18 14 - 41 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Eastern Province U18 21 - 21 Red Valke U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Bizhub Free State U18 86 - 14 Leopards U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Blue Bulls U18 77 - 7 Leopards U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Border U18 19 - 21 SWD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Sharks CD U18 32 - 27 Pumas CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Valke U18 43 - 24 Komati Fruit Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Border CD U18 8 - 43 GWK Griquas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Eastern Province CD U18 62 - 5 Border CD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 21 - 62 Konica Minolta Free State U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 DHL Western Province U18 60 - 5 Sharks U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Griffons CD 26 - 38 SA LSEN U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Sharks U18 40 - 25 Border U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Pumas U18 51 - 15 Namibia U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 DHL Western Province U18 31 - 29 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Boland U18 33 - 37 Eastern Province U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 17 - 41 Pumas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Griquas U18 78 - 5 Old Mutual Zimbabwe U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Blue Valke U18 36 - 24 GWK Griquas Rural U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 34 - 32 GWK Griquas Rural U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Eastern Province CD U18 15 - 30 SWD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Konica Minolta Free State U18 14 - 20 Boland U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Enrista Blue Bulls U18 48 - 15 Border U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Blue Bulls U18 57 - 15 Eastern Province U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 SWD U18 26 - 59 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 31 - 53 Leopards U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Bizhub Free State U18 68 - 26 Valke U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Pumas CD U18 46 - 7 Border CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Eastern Province CD U18 24 - 26 Leopards U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Sharks CD U18 63 - 35 GWK Griquas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Komati Fruit Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 38 - 3 Border CD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Red Valke U18 15 - 34 Namibia U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 DHL Western Province U18 47 - 0 SWD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Sharks U18 36 - 24 Eastern Province U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Sharks U18 47 - 44 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 DHL Western Province U18 41 - 20 Boland U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 30 - 11 Pumas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 30 - 11 Pumas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 29 - 31 Pumas U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Border U18 28 - 13 GWK Griquas Rural U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Griquas U18 36 - 54 Namibia U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Griffons CD 19 - 15 Eastern Province CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 GWK Griquas Rural U18 9 - 16 Old Mutual Zimbabwe U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Blue Valke U18 8 - 15 SA LSEN U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
09 Jaguares 8 - 34 Highlanders Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Cell C Sharks 26 - 10 Toyota Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Vodacom Bulls 50 - 3 Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Border 26 - 45 Vodacom Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Sharks U19 15 - 18 WP U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
09 Boland Cavaliers 14 - 25 DHL Western Province Piketberg Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Down Touch Griffons 27 - 36 Cell C Sharks XV HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Limpopo Blue Bulls 19 - 51 Golden Lions HTS Tom Naude, Polokwane Inter Provincial Women B
09 KZN 14 - 10 Blue Bulls KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Inter Provincial Women A
09 Griquas U/20 26 - 27 Pumas U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Hino Valke 14 - 75 Xerox Golden Lions XV Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Limpopo U/20 31 - 28 SWD U/20 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 SWD 3 - 72 Border Bridgton Sportsgrounds, Oudtshoorn Inter Provincial Women A
09 SWD 3 - 72 Border Bridgton Sportsgrounds, Oudtshoorn Inter Provincial Women A
09 Force 3 - 22 DHL Stormers NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Pumas 50 - 20 Valke Witbank Stadium Inter Provincial Women B
09 Eastern Province 32 - 17 Western Province Zwide Stadium, PE Inter Provincial Women A
09 Griffons U/20 63 - 3 Border U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Valke U/20 21 - 69 Boland U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Waratahs 17 - 28 Hurricanes Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Crusaders 85 - 26 Rebels AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
08 SWD Eagles 16 - 24 Toyota Free State XV Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
08 Emirates Lions 57 - 21 Southern Kings Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Golden Lions U19 22 - 30 Free State U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 EP U19 24 - 28 Blue Bulls U19 Framesby HS, Port Elizabeth SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 Leopards 54 - 14 EP Kings Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
08 Sharks U16 20 - 23 Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Western Province U13 12 - 5 Sharks U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Western Province XV U16 25 - 19 Griquas U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Boland XV U16 16 - 26 Free State U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Pumas U16 33 - 14 Leopards U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Boland U16 31 - 10 Border U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Golden Lions U16 34 - 25 SWD U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Reds 5 - 50 Chiefs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Leopards U13 7 - 14 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 7 - 7 Boland U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
08 SWD U13 23 - 14 Golden Lions U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Valke U13 20 - 38 Blue Bulls U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Free State U13 31 - 26 Griffons U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Blues 40 - 15 Brumbies Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Griffons U16 57 - 5 Border CD U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 33 - 17 Valke U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Western Province U16 45 - 8 Eastern Province U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Eastern Province U13 48 - 0 Border CD U13 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Griquas U13 14 - 3 Border U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Namibia U13 18 - 14 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Namibia U16 5 - 15 Zimbabwe U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
07 Griquas 37 - 14 Steval Pumas Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
07 Western Province U13 11 - 10 Blue Bulls U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Valke U13 14 - 15 Sharks U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Golden Lions U13 15 - 10 Boland U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 13 - 17 SWD U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Free State U13 25 - 15 Leopards U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Border U13 30 - 7 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Griffons U13 49 - 17 Eastern Province U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Griquas U13 35 - 36 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Border CD U13 5 - 3 Namibia U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
06 Boland U16 5 - 10 Sharks U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Golden Lions U16 31 - 35 Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Boland XV U16 0 - 42 Border U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Leopards U16 7 - 39 SWD U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Valke U16 20 - 12 Zimbabwe U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Western Province U16 29 - 7 Griquas U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Pumas U16 32 - 7 Namibia U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Free State U16 14 - 34 Western Province XV U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Border CD U16 0 - 46 Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Eastern Province U16 16 - 6 Griffons U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
05 Valke U13 16 - 12 Free State U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Western Province U13 5 - 3 Golden Lions U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Blue Bulls U13 5 - 0 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Sharks U13 10 - 5 Griquas U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Leopards U13 14 - 21 SWD U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Eastern Province U13 27 - 12 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Griffons U13 22 - 29 Boland U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Zimbabwe U13 12 - 6 Border CD U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Namibia U13 10 - 12 Border U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Western Province U16 12 - 20 Boland U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Western Province U13 28 - 19 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Boland U13 5 - 14 Leopards U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Sharks U16 51 - 7 Pumas U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Eastern Province U16 10 - 13 Griquas U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Golden Lions U16 50 - 15 Free State U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Blue Bulls U16 62 - 15 Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Blue Bulls U13 14 - 12 SWD U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Free State U13 22 - 22 Golden Lions U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Border CD U13 0 - 45 Griffons U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
04 SWD U16 20 - 0 Namibia U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Border CD U16 0 - 41 Zimbabwe U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Border U16 11 - 38 Leopards U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Valke U16 24 - 34 Boland XV U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Western Province XV U16 13 - 12 Griffons U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Valke U13 19 - 7 Eastern Province U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 34 - 0 Border U13 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Namibia U13 19 - 22 Sharks U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Griquas U13 25 - 3 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Griquas U13 25 - 3 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Griquas U13 25 - 3 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Griquas U13 25 - 3 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
02 Jaguares 29 - 11 Vodacom Bulls Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Southern Kings 18 - 48 Highlanders Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Emirates Lions 37 - 10 Cell C Sharks Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 18 - 76 Border Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
02 EP Kings 12 - 29 Griquas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
02 DHL Western Province 45 - 17 SWD Eagles City Park Stadium, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
02 Pumas U/20 39 - 47 Limpopo U/20 Witbank Stadium SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
02 Toyota Cheetahs 30 - 29 Force Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
02 WP U19 23 - 18 Golden Lions U19 City Park Stadium, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
02 Xerox Golden Lions XV 66 - 19 Down Touch Griffons Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Qualifying
02 Toyota Free State XV 33 - 27 Hino Valke Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
02 Rebels 31 - 57 DHL Stormers AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Hurricanes 37 - 27 Blues Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Sunwolves 12 - 57 Waratahs Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Vodacom Super Rugby
01 Vodacom Blue Bulls 26 - 35 Boland Cavaliers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
01 Cell C Sharks XV 26 - 23 Leopards Crusaders RC, Durban Currie Cup Qualifying
01 Blue Bulls U19 50 - 21 Sharks U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
01 Boland U/20 39 - 27 Griquas U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
01 Leopards U19 36 - 39 EP U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
01 Brumbies 43 - 24 Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
01 Chiefs 23 - 13 Crusaders ANZ Stadium, Suva, Fiji Vodacom Super Rugby
June 2016
30 Valke U18 14 - 30 Boland U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
30 Western Province U18 51 - 5 Free State U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
30 SWD U18 56 - 25 Golden Lions EE U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
30 Eastern Cape U18 39 - 23 Pumas U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
30 Golden Lions U18 15 - 0 Blue Bulls EE U18 AHS C-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
30 Griffons U18 5 - 48 Blue Bulls U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
30 Leopards U18 24 - 10 KZN U18 AHS C-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
28 Boland U18 20 - 11 Western Province U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
28 Valke U18 41 - 12 Golden Lions EE U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
28 Leopards U18 17 - 41 Free State U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
28 KZN U18 10 - 31 Pumas U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
28 Blue Bulls EE U18 14 - 22 Griffons U18 AHS C-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
28 SWD U18 25 - 32 Eastern Cape U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
28 Golden Lions U18 17 - 34 Blue Bulls U18 AHS C-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
27 Boland U18 8 - 43 Blue Bulls U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
27 SWD U18 20 - 25 Western Province U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
27 Valke U18 64 - 13 Golden Lions U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
27 KZN U18 37 - 36 Blue Bulls EE U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
27 Pumas U18 10 - 22 Free State U18 AHS C-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
27 Eastern Cape U18 17 - 19 Golden Lions EE U18 AHS C-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
27 Leopards U18 32 - 17 Griffons U18 AHS A-Field, Pretoria LSEN Week
25 England U20 45 - 21 Ireland U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
25 Australia U20 24 - 55 New Zealand U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
25 Scotland U20 19 - 42 Wales U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
25 South Africa 19 - 13 Ireland Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Castle Lager Incoming Series
25 Argentina U20 49 - 19 South Africa U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
25 Georgia U20 24 - 27 France U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
25 Boland Cavaliers 110 - 10 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Qualifying
25 Griquas 36 - 14 Cell C Sharks XV Mxolisi Dicky Jacobs Stadium, Upington Currie Cup Qualifying
25 Down Touch Griffons 49 - 33 Toyota Free State XV HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
25 Border U/20 19 - 39 Pumas U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
25 Italy U20 41 - 17 Japan U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
25 Free State U19 18 - 50 WP U19 Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
25 Boland U/20 26 - 28 Griffons U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
25 Griquas U/20 20 - 32 Limpopo U/20 Mxolisi Dicky Jacobs Stadium, Upington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
24 SWD Eagles 23 - 28 Vodacom Blue Bulls Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
24 Steval Pumas 53 - 20 EP Kings Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
24 SWD U/20 65 - 10 Valke U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
24 Golden Lions U19 13 - 15 Blue Bulls U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
24 Hino Valke 31 - 59 DHL Western Province Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
24 Leopards 28 - 64 Xerox Golden Lions XV Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
24 Sharks U19 38 - 16 Leopards U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
20 England U20 39 - 17 South Africa U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
20 Scotland U20 19 - 35 Australia U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
20 France U20 41 - 27 Japan U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
20 Ireland U20 37 - 7 Argentina U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
20 Georgia U20 18 - 17 Italy U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
20 New Zealand U20 71 - 12 Wales U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
18 Cell C Sharks XV 13 - 35 Steval Pumas Arbor Park, Newcastle Currie Cup Qualifying
18 South Africa 32 - 26 Ireland Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Castle Lager Incoming Series
18 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 5 - 96 SWD Eagles Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
18 Limpopo U/20 55 - 3 Border U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
18 Griffons U/20 40 - 24 SWD U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
18 DHL Western Province 43 - 26 Down Touch Griffons City Park Stadium, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
18 Valke U/20 33 - 30 Griquas U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
17 South Africa "A" 26 - 29 England Saxons Outeniqua Park, George England Saxons Tour in South Africa
17 Toyota Free State XV 23 - 14 Leopards Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
17 Vodacom Blue Bulls 42 - 15 Hino Valke Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
17 EP U19 30 - 17 Sharks U19 Framesby HS, Port Elizabeth SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
17 Blue Bulls U19 18 - 16 Free State U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
17 Boland U/20 32 - 13 Pumas U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Leopards U19 8 - 75 Golden Lions U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
16 Border 17 - 38 Boland Cavaliers BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
15 England U20 17 - 13 Australia U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
15 South Africa U20 40 - 31 France U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
15 New Zealand U20 18 - 17 Wales U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
15 Ireland U20 35 - 7 Georgia U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
15 Scotland U20 27 - 19 Italy U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
15 Argentina U20 39 - 20 Japan U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
11 England U20 44 - 0 Scotland U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
11 South Africa U20 13 - 19 Argentina U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
11 South Africa 20 - 26 Ireland DHL Newlands, Cape Town Castle Lager Incoming Series
11 France U20 46 - 14 Japan U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
11 Wales U20 10 - 9 Georgia U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
11 Griquas U/20 20 - 25 Border U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
11 Pumas U/20 15 - 24 SWD U/20 Witbank Stadium SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
11 Xerox Golden Lions XV 52 - 37 Griquas Jhbg Police Rugby Club, Marks Park Currie Cup Qualifying
11 New Zealand U20 24 - 33 Ireland U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
11 Australia U20 38 - 10 Italy U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
11 Hino Valke 66 - 5 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
11 Valke U/20 26 - 60 Griffons U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
10 South Africa "A" 24 - 32 England Saxons Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein England Saxons Tour in South Africa
10 SWD Eagles 39 - 22 Border Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
10 Vodacom Blue Bulls 22 - 18 Cell C Sharks XV Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
07 New Zealand U20 55 - 0 Georgia U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
07 England U20 48 - 10 Italy U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
07 Australia U20 10 - 15 Scotland U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
07 Wales U20 25 - 26 Ireland U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
07 France U20 15 - 24 Argentina U20 AJ Bell Stadium, Salford World Rugby U20 Championship
07 South Africa U20 59 - 19 Japan U20 Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester World Rugby U20 Championship
04 Leopards 34 - 43 DHL Western Province Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
04 Griquas 44 - 31 Toyota Free State XV Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
04 Limpopo U/20 55 - 3 Valke U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
04 Pumas U/20 22 - 47 Griffons U/20 Witbank Stadium SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
04 Down Touch Griffons 28 - 57 Vodacom Blue Bulls HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
04 Steval Pumas 35 - 24 Xerox Golden Lions XV KaNyamazane Currie Cup Qualifying
03 EP Kings 26 - 34 Cell C Sharks XV Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
03 Border U/20 7 - 46 Boland U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 SWD U/20 29 - 21 Griquas U/20 NMMU Saasveld, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
May 2016
29 Rebels 27 - 22 Force AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
28 Vodacom Bulls 20 - 56 Emirates Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
28 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 0 - 101 Down Touch Griffons Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
28 Xerox Golden Lions XV 35 - 35 EP Kings Pirates Rugby Club, Greenside, Jhbg Currie Cup Qualifying
28 DHL Stormers 31 - 24 Toyota Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
28 Vodacom Blue Bulls 26 - 51 Leopards Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
28 DHL Western Province 24 - 23 Griquas DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
28 Brumbies 66 - 5 Sunwolves GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
28 Blues 21 - 26 Crusaders Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
27 Border 29 - 24 Hino Valke BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
27 Southern Kings 29 - 22 Jaguares Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Super Rugby
27 Border U/20 22 - 22 Valke U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 Griffons U/20 30 - 25 Limpopo U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 Boland Cavaliers 32 - 16 SWD Eagles Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Qualifying
27 Toyota Free State XV 26 - 29 Steval Pumas Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
27 Boland U/20 61 - 43 SWD U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 Waratahs 45 - 25 Chiefs Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
27 Hurricanes 27 - 20 Highlanders Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
22 South Africa 26 - 27 Scotland Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Fiji 19 - 26 USA Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Argentina 14 - 29 New Zealand Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Wales 24 - 19 Australia Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Kenya 31 - 7 Russia Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 USA 17 - 24 Scotland Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 South Africa 26 - 21 Fiji Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 New Zealand 35 - 10 England Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Argentina 31 - 5 France Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Samoa 21 - 22 Australia Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Canada 17 - 21 Wales Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Russia 26 - 7 Portugal Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Brazil 5 - 38 Kenya Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 England 0 - 17 Scotland Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 New Zealand 14 - 42 USA Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 France 7 - 40 Fiji Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 South Africa 21 - 19 Argentina Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Australia 17 - 12 Portugal Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Russia 17 - 22 Samoa Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Kenya 19 - 21 Wales Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
22 Canada 19 - 7 Brazil Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Vodacom Bulls 17 - 13 DHL Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
21 England 24 - 5 Wales Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Fiji 26 - 0 Australia Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Argentina 14 - 14 New Zealand Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Russia 14 - 5 Brazil Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Samoa 0 - 22 South Africa Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 USA 12 - 12 Canada Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Cell C Sharks 53 - 0 Southern Kings Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
21 France 29 - 12 Kenya Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Scotland 31 - 14 Portugal Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Australia 7 - 10 England Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Fiji 42 - 5 Wales Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 New Zealand 33 - 10 Russia Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Argentina 28 - 7 Brazil Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Down Touch Griffons 34 - 23 Border HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
21 Griquas 39 - 38 Vodacom Blue Bulls Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
21 Emirates Lions 52 - 24 Jaguares Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
21 South Africa 14 - 10 USA Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Samoa 19 - 24 Canada Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Kenya 12 - 24 Scotland Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 France 45 - 14 Portugal Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Fiji 10 - 31 England Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Australia 22 - 10 Wales Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 New Zealand 31 - 0 Brazil Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Argentina 22 - 12 Russia Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Force 13 - 17 Blues NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
21 South Africa 21 - 7 Canada Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Samoa 5 - 12 USA Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Kenya 22 - 17 Portugal Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 France 14 - 14 Scotland Twickenham, London HSBC Sevens World Series England
21 Chiefs 36 - 15 Rebels FMG Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
21 Reds 35 - 25 Sunwolves Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
20 Leopards 42 - 17 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
20 Steval Pumas 20 - 27 DHL Western Province Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
20 Cell C Sharks XV 16 - 53 Xerox Golden Lions XV Princess Magogo Stadium, Kwa-Mashu Currie Cup Qualifying
20 EP Kings 15 - 35 Toyota Free State XV Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
20 Hino Valke 22 - 24 Boland Cavaliers Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
20 Crusaders 29 - 10 Waratahs AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Samoa 29 - 26 Fiji Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Argentina 17 - 26 France Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 South Africa 17 - 7 Australia Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 England 10 - 28 Scotland Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Wales 24 - 19 Portugal Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 France 5 - 22 Fiji Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Argentina 12 - 14 Samoa Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Kenya 7 - 26 Australia Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 New Zealand 19 - 29 South Africa Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 USA 12 - 14 Scotland Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Russia 7 - 19 England Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Portugal 24 - 5 Brazil Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Canada 12 - 17 Wales Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Fiji 17 - 15 Australia Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 France 24 - 5 Kenya Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 South Africa 10 - 21 Samoa Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 New Zealand 17 - 19 Argentina Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Scotland 38 - 14 Brazil Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 USA 19 - 17 Portugal Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 England 17 - 12 Wales Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
15 Russia 33 - 0 Canada Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Jaguares 22 - 25 Cell C Sharks Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Emirates Lions 43 - 5 Blues Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Toyota Cheetahs 34 - 20 Southern Kings Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
14 South Africa 31 - 0 Australia Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 25 - 55 Griquas Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
14 DHL Western Province 50 - 10 EP Kings City Park Stadium, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
14 England 38 - 12 Brazil Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Argentina 14 - 26 France Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 USA 33 - 12 Canada Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Fiji 42 - 5 Samoa Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Scotland 35 - 7 Wales Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Toyota Free State XV 19 - 13 Cell C Sharks XV Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
14 Kenya 17 - 19 New Zealand Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Sunwolves 17 - 17 DHL Stormers Singapore National Stadium Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Portugal 10 - 17 Russia Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Australia 24 - 19 England Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 South Africa 30 - 7 Brazil Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 France 24 - 12 USA Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Argentina 28 - 7 Canada Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Waratahs 31 - 8 Vodacom Bulls Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Samoa 17 - 12 Scotland Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Fiji 33 - 14 Wales Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 New Zealand 31 - 0 Portugal Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Kenya 22 - 7 Russia Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
14 Hurricanes 29 - 14 Reds Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
13 Australia 38 - 0 Brazil Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 South Africa 24 - 5 England Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 France 42 - 5 Canada Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 Argentina 36 - 0 USA Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 Samoa 52 - 10 Wales Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 Fiji 38 - 12 Scotland Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 New Zealand 35 - 10 Russia Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 Kenya 29 - 14 Portugal Stade Jean Bouin, Paris HSBC Sevens World Series France
13 Border 22 - 34 Leopards BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
13 SWD Eagles 30 - 32 Hino Valke Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
13 Boland Cavaliers 56 - 17 Down Touch Griffons Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Qualifying
13 Vodacom Blue Bulls 13 - 25 Steval Pumas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
13 Rebels 22 - 30 Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
13 Highlanders 34 - 26 Crusaders Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Cell C Sharks XV 24 - 16 DHL Western Province Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Qualifying
07 Southern Kings 18 - 34 Blues Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Griquas 21 - 12 Border Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
07 Steval Pumas 47 - 7 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Ermelo High School Currie Cup Qualifying
07 Xerox Golden Lions XV 15 - 29 Toyota Free State XV Diggers Rugby Club, Randburg Currie Cup Qualifying
07 Cell C Sharks 32 - 15 Hurricanes Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Leopards 31 - 43 Boland Cavaliers Johann du Randt Stadium, Potch Currie Cup Qualifying
07 EP Kings 19 - 14 Vodacom Blue Bulls Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
07 Waratahs 21 - 6 Toyota Cheetahs Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Chiefs 13 - 26 Highlanders FMG Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Sunwolves 22 - 40 Force Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Vodacom Super Rugby
06 Down Touch Griffons 30 - 14 SWD Eagles HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
06 Brumbies 23 - 6 Vodacom Bulls GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
06 Crusaders 38 - 5 Reds AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
April 2016
30 Jaguares 73 - 27 Southern Kings Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
30 DHL Stormers 30 - 32 Waratahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
30 Emirates Lions 17 - 50 Hurricanes Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
30 DHL Western Province 27 - 24 Xerox Golden Lions XV DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
30 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 18 - 31 EP Kings Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
30 Border 3 - 28 Steval Pumas BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
30 Reds 30 - 17 Toyota Cheetahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
30 Highlanders 23 - 10 Brumbies Rugby Park, Invercargill Vodacom Super Rugby
30 Blues 36 - 30 Rebels Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Boland Cavaliers 14 - 30 Griquas Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Qualifying
29 Force 20 - 42 Vodacom Bulls NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Chiefs 24 - 22 Cell C Sharks Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Vodacom Super Rugby
27 SWD Eagles 26 - 21 Leopards Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
27 Hino Valke 26 - 49 Down Touch Griffons Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
24 Brumbies 14 - 40 Crusaders GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Southern Kings 10 - 45 Emirates Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Griquas 27 - 17 SWD Eagles Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Cell C Sharks XV 48 - 18 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias King Zwelithini Stadium, Umlazi, Durban Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Xerox Golden Lions XV 38 - 17 Vodacom Blue Bulls Alberton Rugby Club, Alberton Currie Cup Qualifying
23 DHL Stormers 40 - 22 Reds DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
23 EP Kings 14 - 26 Border Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Force 13 - 49 Waratahs NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Hurricanes 27 - 28 Chiefs Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Sunwolves 36 - 28 Jaguares Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Leopards 26 - 24 Hino Valke Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Steval Pumas 12 - 10 Boland Cavaliers Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Toyota Free State XV 31 - 36 DHL Western Province CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Rebels 36 - 14 Toyota Cheetahs AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Highlanders 14 - 15 Cell C Sharks Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
18 FNB WITS 39 - 2 FNB UWC WITS Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
17 Fiji 7 - 30 Kenya Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 South Africa 28 - 0 Argentina Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 New Zealand 21 - 26 Samoa Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Scotland 14 - 10 USA Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Wales 7 - 24 Russia Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Argentina 12 - 15 Kenya Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Fiji 26 - 21 South Africa Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Samoa 21 - 7 France Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Australia 7 - 31 New Zealand Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Portugal 0 - 26 USA Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 England 14 - 19 Scotland Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Japan 15 - 17 Russia Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Wales 24 - 22 Canada Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 France 7 - 28 Kenya Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Argentina 12 - 7 Samoa Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 South Africa 12 - 7 New Zealand Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Fiji 19 - 14 Australia Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 USA 24 - 5 Russia Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Japan 7 - 14 Portugal Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 Scotland 26 - 19 Canada Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
17 England 26 - 17 Wales Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Emirates Lions 29 - 22 DHL Stormers Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Vodacom Bulls 41 - 22 Reds Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Boland Cavaliers 37 - 18 EP Kings Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 12 - 66 Xerox Golden Lions XV Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Down Touch Griffons 76 - 26 Leopards HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Vodacom Blue Bulls 20 - 17 Toyota Free State XV Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Fiji 26 - 12 England Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Samoa 28 - 12 Portugal Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Australia 31 - 12 Wales Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Argentina 21 - 21 Japan Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 New Zealand 19 - 12 USA Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Waratahs 20 - 26 Brumbies Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
16 France 26 - 19 Canada Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 South Africa 14 - 0 Kenya Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Scotland 36 - 17 Russia Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 England 12 - 5 Samoa Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Blues 23 - 18 Cell C Sharks Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Fiji 38 - 0 Portugal Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Wales 21 - 42 Argentina Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Australia 17 - 12 Japan Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 USA 17 - 19 France Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 New Zealand 24 - 17 Canada Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Kenya 12 - 12 Scotland Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 South Africa 21 - 10 Russia Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 England 14 - 7 Portugal Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Fiji 14 - 28 Samoa Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Wales 19 - 26 Japan Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Australia 7 - 12 Argentina Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 USA 36 - 14 Canada Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 New Zealand 0 - 24 France Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Kenya 21 - 0 Russia Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 South Africa 33 - 0 Scotland Singapore National Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Border 37 - 32 Cell C Sharks XV BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Toyota Cheetahs 92 - 17 Sunwolves Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
15 SWD Eagles 25 - 21 Steval Pumas NMMU Saasveld, George Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Hino Valke 29 - 56 Griquas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Rebels 13 - 38 Hurricanes AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Crusaders 32 - 15 Jaguares AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
12 FNB UP-TUKS 47 - 24 FNB UJ UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
11 FNB MATIES 6 - 7 FNB NWU-PUKKE Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
11 FNB UCT 40 - 5 FNB UWC Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation
10 New Zealand 7 - 21 Fiji Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 South Africa 14 - 12 Australia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 USA 0 - 19 England Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Argentina 26 - 0 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Russia 19 - 14 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Fiji 34 - 5 Australia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 New Zealand 12 - 7 South Africa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Kenya 0 - 33 England Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Wales 0 - 27 USA Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Samoa 14 - 19 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 France 7 - 14 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Canada 19 - 5 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 South Korea 7 - 29 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 England 5 - 14 Australia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Fiji 12 - 10 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 USA 0 - 28 South Africa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 New Zealand 19 - 7 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Scotland 5 - 0 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Canada 10 - 19 Samoa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 Argentina 22 - 0 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
10 France 45 - 0 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Southern Kings 6 - 38 Vodacom Bulls Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Cell C Sharks 9 - 24 Emirates Lions Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
09 EP Kings 14 - 37 SWD Eagles Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Toyota Free State XV 32 - 17 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
09 South Africa 31 - 0 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Reds 28 - 27 Highlanders Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
09 England 12 - 12 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Australia 7 - 22 USA Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Argentina 24 - 0 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Fiji 36 - 10 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Canada 31 - 14 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 New Zealand 28 - 10 Samoa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Hurricanes 40 - 22 Jaguares Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
09 France 17 - 10 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 South Africa 50 - 0 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Scotland 0 - 19 England Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Australia 45 - 7 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 USA 26 - 14 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Fiji 57 - 0 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Wales 24 - 10 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 New Zealand 5 - 0 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Samoa 24 - 12 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Steval Pumas 9 - 12 Hino Valke Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
08 Cell C Sharks XV 25 - 37 Boland Cavaliers Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium, Clermont Currie Cup Qualifying
08 Cell C Sharks XV 25 - 37 Boland Cavaliers Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium, Clermont Currie Cup Qualifying
08 DHL Stormers 46 - 19 Sunwolves DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
08 DHL Western Province 30 - 16 Vodacom Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
08 South Africa 14 - 21 England Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Australia 28 - 0 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Fiji 19 - 17 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Xerox Golden Lions XV 23 - 27 Border Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Qualifying
08 New Zealand 19 - 17 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Scotland 28 - 15 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Force 19 - 20 Crusaders NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
08 USA 21 - 5 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Wales 40 - 14 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Samoa 0 - 24 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Chiefs 29 - 23 Blues FMG Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Griquas 34 - 14 Down Touch Griffons Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
04 FNB MATIES 49 - 11 FNB UP-TUKS Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
04 FNB UJ 7 - 35 FNB NWU-PUKKE UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 Waratahs 17 - 21 Rebels Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Vodacom Bulls 23 - 18 Toyota Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Southern Kings 33 - 28 Sunwolves Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Brumbies 23 - 48 Chiefs GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Blues 24 - 16 Jaguares QBE Stadium, North Harbour Vodacom Super Rugby
01 Emirates Lions 37 - 43 Crusaders Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
01 Highlanders 32 - 20 Force Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
March 2016
28 FNB UJ 42 - 16 FNB MATIES Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
28 FNB NWU-PUKKE 37 - 21 FNB UFS SHIMLAS Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
28 FNB UP-TUKS 0 - 0 FNB NMMU Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
28 FNB CUT 35 - 26 FNB NMMU MADIBAZ Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
28 FNB TUT 45 - 40 FNB UFH FNB Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
28 FNB UWC 13 - 60 FNB WITS FNB Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
28 FNB UCT IKEYS 25 - 100 FNB UP-TUKS Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
28 FNB UJ 40 - 37 FNB UCT Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
28 Steinhoff Junior Maties 44 - 8 FNB CUT Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
27 Reds 13 - 15 Waratahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
26 Jaguares 8 - 13 DHL Stormers Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
26 Cell C Sharks 14 - 19 Crusaders Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
26 FNB CUT 8 - 74 FNB UCT Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
26 Toyota Cheetahs 18 - 25 Brumbies Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
26 FNB UKZN 72 - 8 FNB TUT Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
26 FNB NMMU 16 - 58 FNB UJ Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
26 Sunwolves 27 - 30 Vodacom Bulls Singapore National Stadium Vodacom Super Rugby
26 FNB NWU-PUKKE 37 - 55 Steinhoff Junior Maties Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
26 Rebels 3 - 27 Highlanders AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
26 FNB WITS 64 - 13 FNB UFH Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
26 Chiefs 53 - 10 Force FMG Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
25 Hurricanes 42 - 20 Southern Kings Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
24 FNB MATIES 35 - 14 FNB UFS SHIMLAS Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UJ 69 - 32 Steinhoff Junior Maties Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB NWU-PUKKE 44 - 14 FNB CUT Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB CUT 18 - 42 FNB NMMU Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UJ 63 - 0 FNB UCT IKEYS Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UP-TUKS 45 - 23 FNB NMMU MADIBAZ Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB UFS SHIMLAS 49 - 72 FNB UJ FNB Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB CUT 25 - 68 FNB UP-TUKS FNB Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB UWC 41 - 16 FNB TUT Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB NWU-PUKKE 12 - 56 FNB MATIES FNB Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB UFH 0 - 97 FNB UKZN Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB NMMU MADIBAZ 46 - 33 FNB UCT IKEYS FNB Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB UCT 21 - 39 FNB UP-TUKS UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
19 Jaguares 26 - 30 Chiefs Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
19 DHL Stormers 31 - 11 Brumbies DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
19 Emirates Lions 39 - 22 Toyota Cheetahs Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
19 FNB KOVSIES 53 - 50 FNB UJ Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
19 FNB UKZN 16 - 44 FNB UWC Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
19 Reds 25 - 25 Blues Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
19 FNB TUT 8 - 47 FNB WITS Rand Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
19 Crusaders 57 - 24 Southern Kings AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
19 Sunwolves 9 - 35 Rebels Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Vodacom Super Rugby

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
Saturday, December 10 2016
10:15 - Scotland vs Samoa
Cape Town Stadium
10:37 - Wales vs Uganda
Cape Town Stadium
10:59 - New Zealand vs Argentina
Cape Town Stadium
11:21 - England vs Canada
Cape Town Stadium
11:43 - France vs Kenya
Cape Town Stadium
12:05 - Fiji vs Japan
Cape Town Stadium
12:27 - Australia vs USA
Cape Town Stadium
12:49 - South Africa vs Russia
Cape Town Stadium
13:36 - Scotland vs Uganda
Cape Town Stadium
13:58 - Wales vs Samoa
Cape Town Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.