PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas Johannes
SURNAME Hanekom
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Citrusdal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Citrusdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gimnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Centre
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 38
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 190
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Currie Cup Premier Division - 2016
Xerox Golden Lions XV Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
Emirates Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2016
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Xerox Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2015
Emirates Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2015
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, February 25 2017
19:30 - DHL Stormers vs Vodacom Bulls
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 27 2017
14:15 - Ikeys vs Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - UFS YG vs Pukke
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - UP-Tuks vs Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB Tuks vs FNB Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - UWC vs TUT
UWC Sports Stadium
18:30 - Rhodes vs UFH
Rhodes Great Field
18:30 - CPUT vs UKZN
CPUT Sports Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.