PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lubabalo Siphosethu
SURNAME Mtembu
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rush Hour
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8th Man
2008 - Border U18 Craven Week 2008 - Elite Squad 2010 - SA U20 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Border ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.