No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Vian
SURNAME van der Watt
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 November 1992
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jan van Riebeeck, Gustav Preller
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Currie Cup Premier Division - 2016
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2009
Lions U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
Friday, September 30 2016
14:00 - Boland U/20 vs SWD U/20
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - Golden Lions vs Sharks
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Eastern Province vs Pumas
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Currie Cup First Division
19:00 - Border vs Griffons
BCM Stadium, East London
Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Western Province vs Boland
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Saturday, October 01 2016
14:00 - Free State Cheetahs vs Griquas
Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
15:00 - Griffons U/20 vs Limpopo U/20
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
Gold Cup
15:30 - College Rovers vs Old Selbornians
KP 3, Kings Park, Durban
15:30 - Worcester Villagers vs Durbanville-Bellville
Boland Park, Worcester

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.