No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Gouws
SURNAME Prinsloo
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agricultural High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa; Kovsies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 167
PENALTIES 127
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 856
 
SQUAD LIST
ORC Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
ORC Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying - 2015
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Eastern Province CD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 29 2015
11:30 - Valke U21 vs Griquas U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:30 - Valke U19 vs Griquas U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs SWD U19
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
12:15 - Eastern Province U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Inter Provincial Women B
12:45 - Leopards vs Valke
Potch Dorp C-Field
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Limpopo BB U19 vs Border U19
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:15 - Griffons U21 vs SWD U21
Outeniqua Park, George
14:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Sharks U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
14:30 - Leopards vs SWD Eagles
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.