No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Gouws
SURNAME Prinsloo
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Russel Crowe
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agricultural High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa; Kovsies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Fullback
Club:Collegians 2008 - Eastern Province CD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - Sharks U19 2012 - Sharks XV Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 130
PENALTIES 112
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 737
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Eastern Province CD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.