No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Espag
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 210 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 September 1987
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laerskool Doornhlood
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: ,
Flank 2006 - Lions U19 2007- Blue Bulls U21 2008- Blue Bulls U21 2008- Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2009- Boland 2010- Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2010 - Absa Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.