No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Espag
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 210 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 September 1987
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laerskool Doornhlood
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: ,
Flank 2006 - Lions U19 2007- Blue Bulls U21 2008- Blue Bulls U21 2008- Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2009- Boland 2010- Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2010 - Absa Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala Gold Cup - 2016
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
Friday, September 30 2016
14:00 - Boland U/20 vs SWD U/20
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - Golden Lions vs Sharks
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Eastern Province vs Pumas
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Currie Cup First Division
19:00 - Border vs Griffons
BCM Stadium, East London
Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Western Province vs Boland
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Saturday, October 01 2016
14:00 - Free State Cheetahs vs Griquas
Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
15:00 - Griffons U/20 vs Limpopo U/20
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
Gold Cup
15:30 - College Rovers vs Old Selbornians
KP 3, Kings Park, Durban
15:30 - Worcester Villagers vs Durbanville-Bellville
Boland Park, Worcester

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.