No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME André
SURNAME Goosen
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Linken Park
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank/8thMan
Club:UCT/NMMU Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 BA Mighty Elephants u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man; Wing
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.