No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gabriel Joubert
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Op Die Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Upington High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke & UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 42
CONVERSIONS 11
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 241
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Currie Cup First Division - 2016
Down Touch Griffons Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2016
Toyota Free State Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2015
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griquas CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, February 25 2017
19:30 - DHL Stormers vs Vodacom Bulls
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 27 2017
14:15 - Ikeys vs Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - UFS YG vs Pukke
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - UP-Tuks vs Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB Tuks vs FNB Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - UWC vs TUT
UWC Sports Stadium
18:30 - Rhodes vs UFH
Rhodes Great Field
18:30 - CPUT vs UKZN
CPUT Sports Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.