No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Devin André
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 May 1988
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL H.T.S John Vorster
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:Tuks
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Sunday, October 02 2016
00:10 - Argentina vs New Zealand
Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
Friday, October 07 2016
00:00 - Griffons U/20 vs Boland U/20
Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Griffons
Gold Cup
Saturday, October 08 2016
15:30 - Durbanville-Bellville vs College Rovers
Durbell RFC, Cape Town
15:30 - Old Selbornians vs Welkom Rovers
Mike Pendock Motors Park, East London
15:30 - Rustenburg Impala vs Pirates
Impala RFC, Rustenburg
15:30 - Wanderers Windhoek vs Evergreens
Wanderers Rugby Club, Windhoek
15:30 - Brakpan vs Old Georgians
To be confirmed
15:30 - False Bay vs White River
Phil Herbstein Field, Constantia
15:30 - Bloemfontein Police vs Sishen
Bobbies Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.