PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gary Jacques
SURNAME Van Aswegen
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Standerton
SECONDARY SCHOOL Standerton High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 90
PENALTIES 84
DROP GOALS 6
TOTAL POINTS 465
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2007
Mpumalanga U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
Friday, August 28 2015
LIVE SCORING 19:00 - Steval Pumas vs Xerox Golden Lions
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Toyota Free State vs DHL Western Province
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 29 2015
11:30 - Valke U21 vs Griquas U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:30 - Valke U19 vs Griquas U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs SWD U19
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
12:15 - Eastern Province U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Inter Provincial Women B
12:45 - Leopards vs Valke
Potch Dorp C-Field
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Limpopo BB U19 vs Border U19
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:15 - Griffons U21 vs SWD U21
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.