PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Danie Burger
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 September 1988
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza and steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL WA Joubert Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agricultural
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank/8thMan
Current Province:WP Club:Maties Honours: 2006 - SA Academy XV 2006 - SA U18 CAR Tournament 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Squad 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2006 - wp u/18 in 2007 - wp u/19 in 2008 - wp u/21 in 2009- WP Vodacom Cup 2010- Griquas Currie Cup, Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 99
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 05 2015
12:00 - Boland U19 vs Griffons U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
12:45 - Western Province U19 vs Leopards U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
13:00 - Griquas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Jacobsdal High School
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:30 - Boland U21 vs Griffons U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:30 - Griquas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Jacobsdal High School
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:30 - Pumas U19 vs Border U19
Witbank Stadium
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - Western Province U21 vs Leopards U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:45 - Golden Lions U19 vs Eastern Province U19
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Cell C Sharks vs Steval Pumas
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:30 - Boland vs Leopards
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.