No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nodikida
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 December 1978
BIRTH PLACE Peddie - Eastern Cape
FAVOURITE FILM Face Off
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Macabangwana
SECONDARY SCHOOL Qaphelani
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Loosehead Prop Province/Union:EP Honours: EP Provincial Amateur APC 2004 - 2005 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 EP Absa Currie Cup 2006 SA Amateur 2006 Griquas Vodacom Squad 2007 EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants APC Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.