No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacques Jacobus
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Married
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fanie Theron
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2016
EP Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2015
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series George - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
LSEN Week
Thursday, June 30 2016
13:30 - Western Province U18 vs Free State U18
AHS A-Field, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke U18 vs Boland U18
AHS A-Field, Pretoria
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, July 01 2016
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Suva, Fiji
11:45 - Brumbies vs Reds
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP U19
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
15:00 - Boland U/20 vs Griquas U/20
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Currie Cup Qualifying
16:45 - Cell C Sharks XV vs Leopards
Crusaders RC, Durban
Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
16:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Sharks U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Currie Cup Qualifying
19:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Boland
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, July 02 2016
07:15 - Sunwolves vs Waratahs
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.