No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacques Jacobus
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Married
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fanie Theron
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2015
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series George - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 05 2015
12:00 - Boland U19 vs Griffons U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
12:45 - Western Province U19 vs Leopards U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
13:00 - Griquas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Jacobsdal High School
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:30 - Boland U21 vs Griffons U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:30 - Griquas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Jacobsdal High School
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:30 - Pumas U19 vs Border U19
Witbank Stadium
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - Western Province U21 vs Leopards U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:45 - Golden Lions U19 vs Eastern Province U19
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Cell C Sharks vs Steval Pumas
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:30 - Boland vs Leopards
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.