No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 October 1984
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Matrix
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Volkskool Primary, Heidelburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkskool High, Heidelburg
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Pumas
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas CC 2013
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 13
PENALTIES 5
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 181
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
University of Johannesburg Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
LSEN Week
Tuesday, June 28 2016
10:30 - Blue Bulls EE U18 vs Griffons U18
AHS B-Field, Pretoria
10:30 - KZN U18 vs Pumas U18
AHS, Pretoria
12:00 - Leopards U18 vs Free State U18
AHS, Pretoria
13:30 - Valke U18 vs Golden Lions EE U18
AHS, Pretoria
15:00 - Boland U18 vs Western Province U18
AHS, Pretoria
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, July 01 2016
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Suva, Fiji
11:45 - Brumbies vs Reds
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP U19
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
15:00 - Boland U/20 vs Griquas U/20
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Currie Cup Qualifying
16:45 - Cell C Sharks XV vs Leopards
Crusaders RC, Durban

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.