No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 October 1984
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Matrix
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Volkskool Primary, Heidelburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkskool High, Heidelburg
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Pumas
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas CC 2013
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 13
PENALTIES 5
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 181
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
University of Johannesburg Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, September 04 2015
19:00 - Border vs Down Touch Griffons
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 05 2015
12:00 - Boland U19 vs Griffons U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
12:45 - Western Province U19 vs Leopards U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
13:00 - Griquas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Jacobsdal High School
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:30 - Boland U21 vs Griffons U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:30 - Griquas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Jacobsdal High School
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:30 - Pumas U19 vs Border U19
Witbank Stadium
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - Western Province U21 vs Leopards U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:45 - Golden Lions U19 vs Eastern Province U19
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Cell C Sharks vs Steval Pumas
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.