No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Kevin
SURNAME Buys
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 April 1986
BIRTH PLACE Benoni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Any
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rynfield
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dr EG Jansen
TERTIARY EDUCATION UP
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:8th Man
Honours:Falcons Cravenweek U16 Blue Bulls U19 2005 2007 - Vodacom Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 42
 
SQUAD LIST
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.