No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Kenworthy
SURNAME Rhodes
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 December 1987
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC House Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Riverview
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/ Flank
Province/Union:Natal Club:Rovers Berea Honours:Natal U16 GKW 2003 SA Green Squad Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 CW 2005 2006 - Natal U19 2007 - Natal U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.