PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marnus
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Edenvale
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL van Riebeeck Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Openside Flanker
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 85
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 425
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Currie Cup Premier Division - 2016
Steval Pumas Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Blue Bulls U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, February 25 2017
19:30 - DHL Stormers vs Vodacom Bulls
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 27 2017
14:15 - Ikeys vs Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - UFS YG vs Pukke
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - UP-Tuks vs Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB Tuks vs FNB Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - UWC vs TUT
UWC Sports Stadium
18:30 - Rhodes vs UFH
Rhodes Great Field
18:30 - CPUT vs UKZN
CPUT Sports Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.