PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marnus
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Edenvale
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL van Riebeeck Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flank
Club: Tuks Squads Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2009 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Blue Bulls (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005 Other Honours: 2002 - Valke U13 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Openside Flanker
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 69
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 345
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Blue Bulls U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.