No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME George Alexander
SURNAME Whitehead
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Married
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fichardt Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 174
PENALTIES 87
DROP GOALS 5
TOTAL POINTS 754
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
EP Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
Saturday, June 25 2016
12:45 - Griquas U/20 vs Limpopo U/20
Mxolisi Dicky Jacobs Stadium, Upington
12:50 - Boland U/20 vs Griffons U/20
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Free State U19 vs WP U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
World Rugby U20 Championship
13:00 - Italy U20 vs Japan U20
Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester
Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
14:00 - Border U/20 vs Pumas U/20
BCM Stadium, East London
Currie Cup Qualifying
14:10 - Down Touch Griffons vs Toyota FS XV
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
15:00 - Griquas vs Cell C Sharks XV
Mxolisi Dicky Jacobs Stadium, Upington
15:00 - Boland vs Windhoek Draught Welwitschias
Boland Stadium, Wellington
World Rugby U20 Championship
15:15 - Georgia U20 vs France U20
Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester
15:30 - Argentina U20 vs South Africa U20
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.