No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Steven
SURNAME Kitshoff
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 February 1992
BIRTH PLACE Somerset West
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hendrik Louw, Strand
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop 2005 - WP U13 Craven Week 2009 - WP U18 Craven Week 2010 - WP U18 Craven Week 2012 - SA U20 IRB JWC 2012 - WP U21 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
WP U18 Craven Week - 2010
WP U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Investec Western Province U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.