No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wilmaure Derrick
SURNAME Louw
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 February 1987
BIRTH PLACE Upington
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Westerkim
SECONDARY SCHOOL Carlton van Heerden
TERTIARY EDUCATION Northern Cape FET College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Currie Cup Premier Division - 2016
Steval Pumas Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2015
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griquas u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griquas U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Griqualand West ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griqualand West SA Under 19 - 2005
Griqualand West U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 27 2017
14:15 - Ikeys vs Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - UFS YG vs Pukke
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - UP-Tuks vs Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB Tuks vs FNB Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - UWC vs TUT
UWC Sports Stadium
18:30 - Rhodes vs UFH
Rhodes Great Field
18:30 - CPUT vs UKZN
CPUT Sports Stadium
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB Shimlas vs FNB NWU-Puk
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.