PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Yuseph Williams
SURNAME Abrahams
HEIGHT 168 cm
WEIGHT 71 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Republic Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:EP Club:Tygerberg Honours: 2001 - Eastern Coastal Region Craven Week 2003 - Griffons Grant Khomo Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - SA U20 Trials 2012 - Maties (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 28
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 134
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.