No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Zandre
SURNAME Jordaan
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 September 1987
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC All but Heavy Metal
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vredenburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Boys High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Eightman
Current Province:Boland Club:Maties Honours: U18 WP Academy Week 2005 SA U18 Academy Week 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 WP U19 2006 2008 - Maties Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Western Province British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.