PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ludik
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 October 1986
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD KFC
PRIMARY SCHOOL Brentwood Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dr EG Jansen
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Province: The Sharks, previously Golden Lions
Club:
Honours:
Falcons Cravenweek U13 1998,1999
Nike Falcons U15 2001
Falcons Cravenweek U16 2002
Falcons Cravenweek U18 2003, 2004
Golden Lions U19,U21 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup 2006
Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006
Lions Super 14 2007
Lions Super 14 2008
Springbok Training Squad 2008
Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 44
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 220
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Emerging IRB Nations Cup - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.