PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Vainon Shanon
SURNAME Willis
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 October 1988
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Latino; Cuban; Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Briyani
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gelofte Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club: TUT; Impala Other Squads: Natal U13 Craven Week; Nike All Star 2001 Blue Bulls U16 Craven Week 2003 Squads 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup 2011 - Emerging Sevens Men Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Barloworld Toyota Pumas (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Vodacom Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Barloworld Toyota Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Blue Bulls (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championship) - 2008 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SA Schools B (SA Schools) - 2005 Blue Bulls (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 36
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 188
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools B SA Schools - 2005
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.