No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jean Hermanus
SURNAME Stemmet
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 June 1986
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Two for the Money
FAVOURITE MUSIC Enrique Illegius
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Goodwood Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Center
Club:Maties Province: Western Province Honours: 1998- WP U12 ; 1999- WP U13 Craven Week 2004- WP U18 Academy Week 2005- WP U19 2007- Western Province U19 Absa Competition 2008- Maties Varsity Cup 2009- Maties Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Griquas CC 2013
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Western Province U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.