PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Andries Stephanus
SURNAME Roberts
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 March 1985
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Married
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fichardtpark PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
ORC Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
ORC Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying - 2015
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 29 2015
11:30 - Valke U21 vs Griquas U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:30 - Valke U19 vs Griquas U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs SWD U19
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
12:15 - Eastern Province U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Inter Provincial Women B
12:45 - Leopards vs Valke
Potch Dorp C-Field
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Limpopo BB U19 vs Border U19
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:15 - Griffons U21 vs SWD U21
Outeniqua Park, George
14:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Sharks U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
14:30 - Leopards vs SWD Eagles
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.