No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Thabo
SURNAME Mamojele
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 111 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Clewen Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Patriot High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Blindside Flanker/ 8thMan
PROVINCE Valke
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Hino Valke Currie Cup First Division - 2016
Hino Valke Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Mpumalanga U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 27 2017
14:15 - Ikeys vs Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - UFS YG vs Pukke
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - UP-Tuks vs Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB Maties
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB Tuks vs FNB Wits
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - UWC vs TUT
UWC Sports Stadium
18:30 - Rhodes vs UFH
Rhodes Great Field
18:30 - CPUT vs UKZN
CPUT Sports Stadium
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB Shimlas vs FNB NWU-Puk
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.