No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Johannes (Wilhelm)
SURNAME Koch
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Stellenbosch
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Conair
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Fillet Steak, Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Swartland
SECONDARY SCHOOL Swartland
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flank
Province/Union:Golden Lions
; SWD Other Honours: Boland Craven Week U13 1996
2000 , 2001 - Boland Craven Week U18
Squads Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Royal XV (British & Irish Lions Tour) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Xerox Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Xerox Lions (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Auto & General Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2008 Golden Lions XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Golden Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Impala Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 PUK Rugby Institute (Fidentia National Club Championships) - 2006 Impala Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Investec WP (ABSA U20 A Section) - 2003 Investec WP (ABSA U20 A Section) - 2003
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 68
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 15 2016
14:15 - FNB NMMU vs FNB NWU-PUKKE
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
14:15 - FNB Tuks vs FNB KOVSIES
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB NMMU vs FNB MATIES
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB UFH
Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pietermaritzburg
18:30 - FNB TUT vs FNB UWC
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UP-TUKS vs FNB UFS SHIMLAS
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UCT IKEYS
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UJ
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds, Potch
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Thursday, February 18 2016
18:30 - FNB UFH vs FNB WITS
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
18:30 - FNB TUT vs FNB UKZN
TUT Stadium, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.