PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Adriaan Rudolph
SURNAME Fondse
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 June 1983
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Anton Van Wouw
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Lock
Province/Union:Blue Bulls
Club:Tuks
;Maties Squads: Blue Bulls U/19 Squad 2002
SA U21 2004
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup 2005
Super 14 Bulls 2007
WP Absa Currie Cup 2008 Stormers 2009 Stormers 2010 WP Vodacom Cup - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.