PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Christiaan
SURNAME Bekker
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1983
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Album Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gill Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gill College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Center
Current Province:Griquas Club:Hartswater Honours: Cravenweek U13 1996 Cravenweek U18 2001 Falcons U/19 2002 Leopards U20 2003 SA U21 Squad 2004 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2006/7/8 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
GAP Management Despatch Cell C Community Cup - 2015
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Falcons U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, July 01 2016
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Suva, Fiji
11:45 - Brumbies vs Reds
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP U19
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Currie Cup Under 20 Competition
15:00 - Boland U/20 vs Griquas U/20
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Currie Cup Qualifying
16:45 - Cell C Sharks XV vs Leopards
Crusaders RC, Durban
Currie Cup Under 19 Competition
16:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Sharks U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Currie Cup Qualifying
19:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Boland
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, July 02 2016
07:15 - Sunwolves vs Waratahs
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
09:35 - Hurricanes vs Blues
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
11:45 - Rebels vs DHL Stormers
AAMI Park, Melbourne

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.