No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Marthinus
SURNAME Buckle
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 September 1983
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Last Of The Mohicans
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and salads
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hugo Rust Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Landbou
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Griquas Honours: 1996 - Boland U13 Craven Week 1999 - WP U17 Academy 2000 - WP U18 Academy 2000 - SA USSASA XV 2001 - Boland U18 ,U19 2005 - WP Amateur 2006 - Wairarapa Bush New Zealand Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Investec Western Province Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Western Province U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.