No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frank
SURNAME Herne
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 October 1989
BIRTH PLACE Ficksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker; Flanker
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 34
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 173
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Currie Cup Premier Division - 2016
Steval Pumas Currie Cup Qualifying - 2016
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2015
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Sunday, October 02 2016
00:10 - Argentina vs New Zealand
Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
Friday, October 07 2016
00:00 - Griffons U/20 vs Boland U/20
Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Griffons
Gold Cup
Saturday, October 08 2016
15:30 - Durbanville-Bellville vs College Rovers
Durbell RFC, Cape Town
15:30 - Old Selbornians vs Welkom Rovers
Mike Pendock Motors Park, East London
15:30 - Rustenburg Impala vs Pirates
Impala RFC, Rustenburg
15:30 - Wanderers Windhoek vs Evergreens
Wanderers Rugby Club, Windhoek
15:30 - Brakpan vs Old Georgians
To be confirmed
15:30 - False Bay vs White River
Phil Herbstein Field, Constantia
15:30 - Bloemfontein Police vs Sishen
Bobbies Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.