PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel William
SURNAME Carter
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 March 1982
BIRTH PLACE Leeston
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Chinese
SECONDARY SCHOOL Elleesmere College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Christchurch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Club: Canterbury
Crusaders Super 14 2007
NZ RWC squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf, Centre
PROVINCE Cantebury
TRIES 42
CONVERSIONS 370
PENALTIES 407
DROP GOALS 16
TOTAL POINTS 2219
 
SQUAD LIST
New Zealand The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2014
Crusaders Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
New Zealand The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2013
Crusaders Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
New Zealand The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Crusaders Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
New Zealand IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Crusaders Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
New Zealand Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2010
Crusaders Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2009
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2008
Crusaders Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
New Zealand IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2007
Crusaders Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Crusaders Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2006
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2005
Crusaders Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2004
Crusaders Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
New Zealand IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003
New Zealand Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2003
Crusaders Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
New Zealand IRB U21 World Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.