PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Reynecke
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 March 1982
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans & Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Julian Muller
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote (Springs)
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU (UJ)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Hooker Club: Maties Squads: Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002 Lions Vodacom Cup 2004,2006 Griffons Absa and Currie Cup 2005 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Super 14 2007 Lions Currie Cup 2008 Lions 2003-2009 Saracens - 2009 Vodacom Cup - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Free State CC 2013
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Saracens Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.