No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Verster
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1975
BIRTH PLACE Dundee, KZN
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cool Hand Luke
FAVOURITE MUSIC u2
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Senekal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Menlopark High School - PTA
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Hooker
Province: Natal
Club: Vryheid
Other Honours: Llanelli Scarlets 1999-2000
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
UPE Supersport Club Champ - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.