MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Investec Stormers vs Cats
VENUE Newlands
DATE 10 May 2003 17:05
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 27 - 21
TRIES 4 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 17 - 21
CONDITIONS Overcast and damp. Floodlights.
CROWD 22746
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Michael Katzenellenbogen
Assistant Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee Shaun Veldsman
TMO Frans Muller
Performance Reviewer Arrie Schoonwinkel
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Try Jaco Gouws Investec Stormers
5 Try Russell Winter Cats
6 Conversion André Pretorius Cats
9 Try Juan Smith Cats
10 Conversion André Pretorius Cats
30 Try Juan Smith Cats
31 Conversion André Pretorius Cats
33 Substitution (Injury) Grant Esterhuizen for Marius Joubert Investec Stormers
36 Try Grant Esterhuizen Investec Stormers
39 Try De Wet Barry Investec Stormers
40 Conversion Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
48 Penalty Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
50 Try Grant Esterhuizen Investec Stormers
51 Conversion Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
53 Substitution (Tactical) Gcobani Bobo for Rudolf Coetzee Cats
57 Substitution (Tactical) Morne (Baksteen) Nell for Pat Barnard Cats
57 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Breedt for Willem Stoltz Cats
64 Substitution (Tactical) Neil de Kock for Bolla Conradie Investec Stormers
64 Substitution (Tactical) Hanyani Shimange for Delarey du Preez Cats
65 Substitution (Tactical) Daan Human for Cobus Visagie Investec Stormers
65 Substitution (Tactical) Norman Jordaan for Ricky Januarie Cats
67 Substitution (Tactical) Skipper Badenhorst for Tjoepie van den Heever Investec Stormers
69 Substitution (Tactical) Kennedy Tsimba for Conrad Jantjes Cats
70 Substitution (Tactical) Rob Linde for Randile Julies Investec Stormers
70 Yellow Card Neil de Kock Investec Stormers
73 Substitution (Tactical) Gus Theron for Egon Seconds Investec Stormers
78 Substitution (Tactical) Rassie Erasmus for Pierre Uys Investec Stormers
78 Substitution (Tactical) Ettienne Barnard for Kleinjan Tromp Cats

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images