MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Bulls vs Investec Stormers
VENUE Securicor Loftus
DATE 05 April 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 24 - 27
TRIES 2 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 21 - 19
CONDITIONS Warm with showers during the game.
CROWD 50000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Michael Katzenellenbogen
Assistant Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee Marius Jonker
TMO Johann Meuwesen
Performance Reviewer Stefanus (Steve) Strydom
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Penalty Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
7 Substitution (Blood) Geo Cronje for Bakkies Botha Bulls
12 Penalty Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
15 Penalty Louis Koen Bulls
17 Try Anton Pitout Bulls
21 Penalty Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
22 Try Frikkie Welsh Bulls
23 Conversion Louis Koen Bulls
26 Penalty Louis Koen Bulls
33 Penalty Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
36 Drop Goal Louis Koen Bulls
38 Try Bolla Conradie Investec Stormers
39 Conversion Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
42 Penalty Leon Minnaar van den Heever Investec Stormers
44 Substitution (Blood) Tjoepie van den Heever for Pieter Dixon Investec Stormers
54 Substitution (Blood) Matthew Craig Proudfoot for Richard Bands Bulls
57 Substitution (Blood) Cobus Visagie for Faan Rautenbach Investec Stormers
59 Substitution (Tactical) Geo Cronje for Bakkies Botha Bulls
60 Substitution (Tactical) Dale Santon for Danie Coetzee Bulls
63 Penalty Louis Koen Bulls
64 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Cronje for Piet Krause Bulls
65 Substitution (Injury) Grant Esterhuizen for Egon Seconds Investec Stormers
66 Substitution (Tactical) Quinton Davids for Hottie Louw Investec Stormers
70 Substitution (Injury) Jaco Gouws for Pierre Uys Investec Stormers
71 Substitution (Tactical) Christo Bezuidenhout for Matthew Craig Proudfoot Bulls
72 Try Selborne Boome Investec Stormers
76 Substitution (Tactical) Derick Hougaard for Louis Koen Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images