MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Cats vs Highlanders
VENUE Ellis Park
DATE 15 March 2003 17:05
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 33 - 21
TRIES 4 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 10 - 6
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Dickinson
Assistant Referee Scott (Ref) Young
Assistant Referee Jonathan Kaplan
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Penalty Willie Walker Highlanders
10 Substitution (Blood) Seilala Mapusua for Ryan Nicholas Highlanders
18 Penalty André Pretorius Cats
18 Substitution (Blood) Kennedy Tsimba for Friedrich Lombard Cats
22 Penalty Willie Walker Highlanders
23 Try Jaque Fourie Cats
24 Conversion André Pretorius Cats
26 Substitution (Tactical) Seilala Mapusua for Ryan Nicholas Highlanders
32 Substitution (Tactical) Lawrence Sephaka for Pietman van Niekerk Cats
41 Try Paul Williams Highlanders
43 Substitution (Blood) Norman Jordaan for Ricky Januarie Cats
46 Penalty André Pretorius Cats
50 Substitution (Tactical) Sam Harding for Ben Herring Highlanders
54 Drop Goal Bob Skinstad Cats
56 Substitution (Tactical) Juan Smith for Kleinjan Tromp Cats
57 Substitution (Tactical) James Arlidge for Seilala Mapusua Highlanders
58 Penalty Willie Walker Highlanders
60 Substitution (Tactical) Jimmy Cowan for Paul Williams Highlanders
63 Try Ashwin Willemse Cats
65 Substitution (Tactical) Kennedy Tsimba for Jaque Fourie Cats
67 Substitution (Tactical) Adrian Jacobs for Jorrie Muller Cats
67 Substitution (Tactical) James Dalton for Hanyani Shimange Cats
69 Yellow Card Aisea Tuilevu Highlanders
70 Try Carl Hoeft Highlanders
70 Substitution (Injury) Pietman van Niekerk for Morne (Baksteen) Nell Cats
71 Conversion Willie Walker Highlanders
72 Try Ashwin Willemse Cats
73 Conversion André Pretorius Cats
74 Substitution (Tactical) Russell Winter for Hendro Scholtz Cats
76 Substitution (Injury) Peter Bowden for Filipo Huntly Lavea Levi Highlanders
79 Try Bob Skinstad Cats
79 Substitution (Tactical) Norman Jordaan for Ricky Januarie Cats

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images