MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS ACT Brumbies vs Investec Stormers
VENUE Canberra Stadium
DATE 14 March 2003 10:40
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 37 - 22
TRIES 5 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 24 - 15
CONDITIONS Overcast with rain at the end. Floodlights
CROWD 25000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Kelvin Deaker
Assistant Referee Peter Marshall
Assistant Referee Lyndon Bray
TMO George Ayoub
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Stirling Mortlock ACT Brumbies
5 Penalty Gaffie du Toit Investec Stormers
13 Try Robbie Fleck Investec Stormers
14 Conversion Gaffie du Toit Investec Stormers
21 Try George Smith ACT Brumbies
22 Conversion Stirling Mortlock ACT Brumbies
29 Try Robbie Fleck Investec Stormers
35 Try Joe Roff ACT Brumbies
36 Conversion Stirling Mortlock ACT Brumbies
39 Try Joe Roff ACT Brumbies
40 Conversion Stirling Mortlock ACT Brumbies
52 Substitution (Injury) Grant Esterhuizen for Werner Greeff Investec Stormers
53 Try Selborne Boome Investec Stormers
54 Conversion Gaffie du Toit Investec Stormers
55 Try Tamaiti Horua ACT Brumbies
56 Substitution (Tactical) Andrew Walker for Mark Gerrard ACT Brumbies
58 Substitution (Tactical) Justin Harrison for David Giffin ACT Brumbies
60 Substitution (Tactical) Hottie Louw for Quinton Davids Investec Stormers
63 Substitution (Tactical) Mark Chisholm for Tamaiti Horua ACT Brumbies
64 Penalty Stirling Mortlock ACT Brumbies
70 Substitution (Tactical) Joel Wilson for Stirling Mortlock ACT Brumbies
70 Substitution (Tactical) Leon Minnaar van den Heever for Lean van Dyk Investec Stormers
70 Substitution (Tactical) Bolla Conradie for Neil de Kock Investec Stormers
70 Substitution (Tactical) Travis Hall for George Gregan ACT Brumbies
70 Yellow Card Werner Greeff Investec Stormers
71 Substitution (Tactical) David Fitter for Ben Darwin ACT Brumbies
72 Substitution (Tactical) Digby Beaumont for Jeremy Paul ACT Brumbies
78 Try Joe Roff ACT Brumbies

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images