MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Highlanders vs Investec Stormers
VENUE Carisbrook
DATE 01 March 2003 03:35
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 41 - 17
TRIES 6 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 22 - 0
CONDITIONS Fine and sunny. NE Breeze.
CROWD 20000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Dickinson
Assistant Referee Lachie McLeod
Assistant Referee George Ayoub
TMO Scott Herbert
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Penalty Willie Walker Highlanders
15 Try Seru Rabeni Highlanders
16 Conversion Willie Walker Highlanders
21 Try Aisea Tuilevu Highlanders
22 Substitution (Injury) Bolla Conradie for Neil de Kock Investec Stormers
39 Try Willie Walker Highlanders
40 Conversion Willie Walker Highlanders
41 Substitution (Tactical) Egon Seconds for Werner Greeff Investec Stormers
41 Substitution (Tactical) Gaffie du Toit for Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
52 Try Quinton Davids Investec Stormers
53 Substitution (Tactical) Sam Harding for Josh Blackie Highlanders
56 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Dixon for Tjoepie van den Heever Investec Stormers
57 Substitution (Tactical) Joe McDonnell for Carl Hoeft Highlanders
57 Substitution (Tactical) Hottie Louw for Quinton Davids Investec Stormers
58 Substitution (Tactical) Danny Lee for Byron Kelleher Highlanders
59 Try De Wet Barry Investec Stormers
60 Conversion Gaffie du Toit Investec Stormers
61 Try Paul Steinmetz Highlanders
62 Substitution (Tactical) Tom Willis for Anton Oliver Highlanders
64 Substitution (Tactical) Cobus Visagie for Faan Rautenbach Investec Stormers
65 Try Seru Rabeni Highlanders
66 Conversion Willie Walker Highlanders
68 Substitution (Tactical) Peter Bowden for Filipo Huntly Lavea Levi Highlanders
68 Substitution (Tactical) Pierre Uys for Hendrik Gerber Investec Stormers
70 Try Breyton Paulse Investec Stormers
71 Yellow Card Aisea Tuilevu Highlanders
72 Substitution (Tactical) James Arlidge for Willie Walker Highlanders
75 Substitution (Tactical) Iliesa Tanivula for Seru Rabeni Highlanders
77 Try Aisea Tuilevu Highlanders
78 Conversion James Arlidge Highlanders

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images