MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Investec Stormers vs Sharks
VENUE Newlands
DATE 21 February 2003 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Super 12
FINAL SCORE 40 - 18
TRIES 5 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 8
CONDITIONS Fine, no wind. Floodlights
CROWD 44533
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Tappe Henning
Assistant Referee Jamiel Panday
Assistant Referee Johann Meuwesen
TMO Stefanus (Steve) Strydom
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
16 Try Breyton Paulse Investec Stormers
20 Try Robbie Fleck Investec Stormers
25 Penalty Butch James Sharks
29 Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
31 Try Corné Krige Investec Stormers
32 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
35 Try André Snyman Sharks
45 Substitution (Blood) Brad McLeod-Henderson for Shaun Sowerby Sharks
47 Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
49 Try Adri Badenhorst Investec Stormers
50 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
52 Try Pieter Rossouw Investec Stormers
52 Substitution (Injury) Gaffie du Toit for Werner Greeff Investec Stormers
52 Substitution (Tactical) Eduard Coetzee for Ollie Le Roux Sharks
53 Conversion Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
54 Try Shaun Sowerby Sharks
54 Substitution (Tactical) Cobus Visagie for Faan Rautenbach Investec Stormers
55 Substitution (Tactical) Brent Russell for Ricardo Loubscher Sharks
56 Substitution (Tactical) Brad McLeod-Henderson for Shaun Sowerby Sharks
58 Substitution (Tactical) Pierre Uys for Hendrik Gerber Investec Stormers
58 Substitution (Tactical) Wayne van Heerden for Philip Smit Sharks
62 Substitution (Blood) Hendrik Gerber for Corné Krige Investec Stormers
62 Substitution (Tactical) Bolla Conradie for Neil de Kock Investec Stormers
62 Substitution (Tactical) Hottie Louw for Quinton Davids Investec Stormers
70 Substitution (Blood) Pieter Dixon for Tjoepie van den Heever Investec Stormers
71 Penalty Chris Rossouw Investec Stormers
72 Substitution (Tactical) Wylie Human for Deon Kayser Sharks
75 Substitution (Tactical) Egon Seconds for Breyton Paulse Investec Stormers
77 Try Brent Russell Sharks

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, July 20 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Saturday, July 27 2019
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, August 10 2019
00:00 - Argentina vs South Africa
Castle Lager Incoming Series
Saturday, August 17 2019
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
RWC Warm-up game
Friday, September 06 2019
00:00 - Japan vs South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Saitama
Rugby World Cup
Saturday, September 21 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs New Zealand
International Stadium, Yokohama
Saturday, September 28 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium
Friday, October 04 2019
11:45 - South Africa vs Italy
Shizuoka Stadium
Tuesday, October 08 2019
12:15 - South Africa vs Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium

Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images