MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Natal Sharks vs Otago Highlanders
VENUE The Absa Stadium
DATE 08 March 1997 15:15
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 75 - 43
TRIES 9 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 41 - 17
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andre Watson
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Jeremy Thomson Natal Sharks
0 Try Jozuzi (Joos) Joubert Natal Sharks
0 Try Jozuzi (Joos) Joubert Natal Sharks
0 Try Henry Honiball Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Substitution (Tactical) Wayne Fyvie for Walter Minnaar Natal Sharks
0 Substitution (Tactical) Ollie Le Roux for Robbie Kempson Natal Sharks
0 Try Jeff Wilson Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Danie van der Walt for John Allan Natal Sharks
0 Try Romi Ropati Otago Highlanders
0 Try Manassa Bari Otago Highlanders
0 Try Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Try Lio Falaniko Otago Highlanders
0 Try Kees Meeuws Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Penalty Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jason Wright for Romi Ropati Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Isitolo Maka for Kupu Vanisi Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Mike Mika for Carl Hoeft Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Ace Tiatia for Steve Gordon Otago Highlanders
0 Try John Allan Natal Sharks

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.