MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Natal Sharks vs Otago Highlanders
VENUE The Absa Stadium
DATE 08 March 1997 15:15
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 75 - 43
TRIES 9 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 41 - 17
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andre Watson
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Try Jeremy Thomson Natal Sharks
0 Try Jozuzi (Joos) Joubert Natal Sharks
0 Try Jozuzi (Joos) Joubert Natal Sharks
0 Try Henry Honiball Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Conversion Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Penalty Gavin Lawless Natal Sharks
0 Substitution (Tactical) Wayne Fyvie for Walter Minnaar Natal Sharks
0 Substitution (Tactical) Ollie Le Roux for Robbie Kempson Natal Sharks
0 Try Jeff Wilson Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Danie van der Walt for John Allan Natal Sharks
0 Try Romi Ropati Otago Highlanders
0 Try Manassa Bari Otago Highlanders
0 Try Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Try Lio Falaniko Otago Highlanders
0 Try Kees Meeuws Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Conversion Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Penalty Tony Brown Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jason Wright for Romi Ropati Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Isitolo Maka for Kupu Vanisi Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Mike Mika for Carl Hoeft Otago Highlanders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Ace Tiatia for Steve Gordon Otago Highlanders
0 Try John Allan Natal Sharks

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.