MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS New South Wales Waratahs vs The Chiefs
VENUE Sydney Football Stadium
DATE 08 March 1997 11:35
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 26 - 33
TRIES 2 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 17
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andrew Cole
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Matt Burke New South Wales Waratahs
0 Try Richard Harry New South Wales Waratahs
0 Conversion Matt Burke New South Wales Waratahs
0 Conversion Matt Burke New South Wales Waratahs
0 Penalty Matt Burke New South Wales Waratahs
0 Penalty Matt Burke New South Wales Waratahs
0 Penalty Matt Burke New South Wales Waratahs
0 Penalty Matt Burke New South Wales Waratahs
0 Substitution (Tactical) David Campese for Chris Latham New South Wales Waratahs
0 Substitution (Tactical) Daniel Manu for Mark Giacheri New South Wales Waratahs
0 Substitution (Tactical) Phil Kearns for Mark Bell New South Wales Waratahs
0 Try Eric Rush The Chiefs
0 Try Eric Rush The Chiefs
0 Try Errol Brain The Chiefs
0 Conversion Matt Cooper The Chiefs
0 Conversion Matt Cooper The Chiefs
0 Conversion Matt Cooper The Chiefs
0 Penalty Matt Cooper The Chiefs
0 Penalty Matt Cooper The Chiefs
0 Penalty Matt Cooper The Chiefs
0 Penalty Matt Cooper The Chiefs

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.