MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Canterbury Crusaders vs Wellington Hurricanes
VENUE Jade Stadium
DATE 07 March 1997 08:35
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 19 - 17
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 3
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Paddy O`Brien
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try James Kerr Canterbury Crusaders
0 Conversion Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Clark McLeod for Steve Surridge Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Daryl Gibson for Tabai Matson Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) John Akurangi for Mark Hammett Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) John Akurangi for Mark Hammett Canterbury Crusaders
0 Try Alama Ieremia Wellington Hurricanes
0 Try Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Conversion Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Conversion Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Penalty Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Mark Ranby for Jason O`Halloran Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Chresten Davis for Potumoe Leavasa Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Dallas Seymour for Filo Tiatia Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Billy Cavubati for Phil Coffin Wellington Hurricanes

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 29 2015
11:30 - Valke U21 vs Griquas U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:30 - Valke U19 vs Griquas U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs SWD U19
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
12:15 - Eastern Province U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Inter Provincial Women B
12:45 - Leopards vs Valke
Potch Dorp C-Field
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Limpopo BB U19 vs Border U19
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:15 - Griffons U21 vs SWD U21
Outeniqua Park, George
14:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Sharks U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
14:30 - Leopards vs SWD Eagles
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.