MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Canterbury Crusaders vs Wellington Hurricanes
VENUE Jade Stadium
DATE 07 March 1997 08:35
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 19 - 17
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 3
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Paddy O`Brien
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try James Kerr Canterbury Crusaders
0 Conversion Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Penalty Daryl Lilley Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Clark McLeod for Steve Surridge Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) Daryl Gibson for Tabai Matson Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) John Akurangi for Mark Hammett Canterbury Crusaders
0 Substitution (Tactical) John Akurangi for Mark Hammett Canterbury Crusaders
0 Try Alama Ieremia Wellington Hurricanes
0 Try Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Conversion Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Conversion Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Penalty Jon Preston Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Mark Ranby for Jason O`Halloran Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Chresten Davis for Potumoe Leavasa Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Dallas Seymour for Filo Tiatia Wellington Hurricanes
0 Substitution (Tactical) Billy Cavubati for Phil Coffin Wellington Hurricanes

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.