MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blue Bulls vs Auckland Blues
VENUE Minolta Loftus
DATE 01 March 1997 15:15
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 40 - 40
TRIES 4 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 27 - 27
CROWD 20000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andre Watson
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Try Brian Lima Auckland Blues
0 Try Brian Lima Auckland Blues
0 Try Carlos Spencer Auckland Blues
0 Try Carlos Spencer Auckland Blues
0 Conversion Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Conversion Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Conversion Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Penalty Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Penalty Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Penalty Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Substitution (Tactical) Orcades Crawford for Olo Brown Auckland Blues
0 Substitution (Tactical) MJ Webber for Xavier Rush Auckland Blues
0 Try Adriaan Richter Blue Bulls
0 Try Adriaan Richter Blue Bulls
0 Try Adriaan Richter Blue Bulls
0 Try Henry Tromp Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jannie Brooks for Ruben Kruger Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Kosie Alberts for Clive Terre Blanche Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Johan Otto for Wium Basson Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Hurter for Matthew Craig Proudfoot Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Conrad Breytenbach for Joost Van der Westhuizen Blue Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.