MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blue Bulls vs Auckland Blues
VENUE Minolta Loftus
DATE 01 March 1997 15:15
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 40 - 40
TRIES 4 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 27 - 27
CROWD 20000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andre Watson
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Try Brian Lima Auckland Blues
0 Try Brian Lima Auckland Blues
0 Try Carlos Spencer Auckland Blues
0 Try Carlos Spencer Auckland Blues
0 Conversion Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Conversion Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Conversion Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Penalty Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Penalty Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Penalty Adrian Cashmore Auckland Blues
0 Substitution (Tactical) Orcades Crawford for Olo Brown Auckland Blues
0 Substitution (Tactical) MJ Webber for Xavier Rush Auckland Blues
0 Try Adriaan Richter Blue Bulls
0 Try Adriaan Richter Blue Bulls
0 Try Adriaan Richter Blue Bulls
0 Try Henry Tromp Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Conversion Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Penalty Theo Van Rensburg Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jannie Brooks for Ruben Kruger Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Kosie Alberts for Clive Terre Blanche Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Johan Otto for Wium Basson Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Hurter for Matthew Craig Proudfoot Blue Bulls
0 Substitution (Tactical) Conrad Breytenbach for Joost Van der Westhuizen Blue Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 04 2015
15:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Valke U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
17:00 - SWD U21 vs Valke U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Hino Valke
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - Border vs Down Touch Griffons
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Toyota Free State
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 05 2015
12:00 - Boland U19 vs Griffons U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
12:45 - Western Province U19 vs Leopards U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
13:00 - Griquas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Jacobsdal High School

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.