MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Gauteng Lions vs Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
VENUE Ellis Park
DATE 09 March 1997 15:15
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 44 - 36
TRIES 5 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 27 - 24
CROWD 12000
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Stephen Larkham Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Stephen Larkham Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Pat Howard Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Joe Roff Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try George Gregan Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Penalty David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Substitution (Tactical) Rod Moore for Ewen McKenzie Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Japie Mulder Gauteng Lions
0 Try Joe Gillingham Gauteng Lions
0 Try Hennie le Roux Gauteng Lions
0 Try Johan Roux Gauteng Lions
0 Try Ian MacDonald Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Penalty Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Penalty Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Penalty Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Kapstok van Greuning for Willie Enslin Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Bruce Thorne for Kobus Wiese Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Ken Ford for Hennie le Roux Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jannie van der Walt for Joe Gillingham Gauteng Lions

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
Friday, August 26 2016
12:30 - Golden Lions U19 vs WP U19
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
13:00 - EP U19 vs Leopards U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
14:15 - Golden Lions U21 vs WP U21
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - EP U21 vs Leopards U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - Golden Lions vs Boland
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Leopards vs Griffons
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
19:00 - Border vs Welwitschias
BCM Stadium, East London
Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Pumas vs Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 27 2016
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
12:30 - Valke U/20 vs SWD U/20
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.