MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Gauteng Lions vs Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
VENUE Ellis Park
DATE 09 March 1997 15:15
COMPETITION Winfield Super 12
FINAL SCORE 44 - 36
TRIES 5 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 27 - 24
CROWD 12000
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Stephen Larkham Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Stephen Larkham Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Pat Howard Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Joe Roff Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try George Gregan Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Conversion David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Penalty David Knox Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Substitution (Tactical) Rod Moore for Ewen McKenzie Australian Capital Territories Brumbies
0 Try Japie Mulder Gauteng Lions
0 Try Joe Gillingham Gauteng Lions
0 Try Hennie le Roux Gauteng Lions
0 Try Johan Roux Gauteng Lions
0 Try Ian MacDonald Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Conversion Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Penalty Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Penalty Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Penalty Gavin Johnson Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Kapstok van Greuning for Willie Enslin Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Bruce Thorne for Kobus Wiese Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Ken Ford for Hennie le Roux Gauteng Lions
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jannie van der Walt for Joe Gillingham Gauteng Lions

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.